Difference between revisions of "EGI Core activities:Payments-May 2016-December2016"
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Op menubar}} {{TOC_right}} {{Core_services_menubar}}<br> During Phase II <span style="font-size: 12.8px; line-height: 19.2px;">of the Core activities from May 2016 until Dec 2017 the reporting periods were planned as follow:</span><br> | {{Template:Op menubar}} {{TOC_right}} {{Core_services_menubar}}<br> During Phase II <span style="font-size: 12.8px; line-height: 19.2px;">of the Core activities from May 2016 until Dec 2017 the reporting periods were planned as follow:</span><br> | ||
*May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment | *May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on Nov 14, 2016. | ||
*Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment | *Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on March, 23 2017 | ||
*Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment | *Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on October, 10 2017 | ||
*July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment | *July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on March 18 2018 | ||
<br> Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu | <br> Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
Total - 20 months<br> | Total - 20 months<br> | ||
May 2016 - December 2017 | May 2016 - December 2017 | ||
! colspan="3" | 4 months<br> | ! colspan="3" | 4 months<br> | ||
Period May-August 2016 | Period May-August 2016 | ||
! colspan="3" | 4 months<br> | ! colspan="3" | 4 months<br> | ||
Period September-December 2016 | Period September-December 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
Achieved | Achieved | ||
OLA target | OLA target | ||
! PMs | ! PMs | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7,656.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,656.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1,531 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,531 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,531[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6,562.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6,562.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1,313 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,313 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes[[]] | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,313[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2<br> | | 2<br> | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 93,887.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 93,887.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19,561 | | style="text-align:right;" | 19,561 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 19,561[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2<br> | | 2<br> | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 25,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 25,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | | style="text-align:right;" | 10 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.47 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.47 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 5,000 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.47 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 5,000[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 66,354 | | style="text-align:right;" | 66,354 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 21.7 | | style="text-align:right;" | 21.7 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.35 | | style="text-align:right;" | 5.35 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13,271 | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,271 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4.31 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,271[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 37,187.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 37,187.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14.2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 14.2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.84 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.84 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7,438 | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,438 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,438[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6.7 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6.7 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.35 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.35 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,000 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.35 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,000[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4<br> | | 4<br> | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 42,660 | | style="text-align:right;" | 42,660 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | | style="text-align:right;" | 10 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8,532 | | style="text-align:right;" | 8,532 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 2<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 8,532[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5<br> | | 5<br> | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10,208.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 10,208.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.8 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.8 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2,042 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,042 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.8<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,042[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">3,437.5</span> | | style="text-align:right;" | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">3,437.5</span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 1<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 688 | | style="text-align:right;" | 688 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 0<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2749.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;"> 24,375</span> | | style="text-align:right;" | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;"> 24,375</span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.385 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.385 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4,875<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,875<br> | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.5<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,875 [[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | unfunded | | style="text-align:right;" | unfunded | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | -<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
Line 217: | Line 219: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 87,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 87,500 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 3<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 17,500 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 3<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 17,500[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 230: | Line 232: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 52,864.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 52,864.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 23.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 23.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4.8 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4.8 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10,573 | | style="text-align:right;" | 10,573 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 4.8<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 10,573[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 68,750 | | style="text-align:right;" | 68,750 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13,750 | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,750 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,750[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10<br> | | 10<br> | ||
Line 256: | Line 258: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 45,312.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 45,312.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9,063 | | style="text-align:right;" | 9,063 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 9,063[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11<br> | | 11<br> | ||
Line 269: | Line 271: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 40,833.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 40,833.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 13.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.6 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8,167 | | style="text-align:right;" | 8,167 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 3<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 8,167[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12<br> | | 12<br> | ||
Line 282: | Line 284: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 100,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 100,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 33.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 5<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,000 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.8<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 5.8<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,000[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 295: | Line 297: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 62,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 62,500 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 13.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.67 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.67 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,500 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.67 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,500[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 308: | Line 310: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 56,875 | | style="text-align:right;" | 56,875 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11.7 | | style="text-align:right;" | 11.7 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.33 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.33 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11,375 | | style="text-align:right;" | 11,375 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.2<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 11,375[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 321: | Line 323: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 68,229 | | style="text-align:right;" | 68,229 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 8.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.67 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.67 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13,646 | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,646 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.67 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,646[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 334: | Line 336: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 15,104 | | style="text-align:right;" | 15,104 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6.7 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6.7 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.33 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.33 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3,021 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,021 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.33<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,021[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 347: | Line 349: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10,208.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 10,208.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.67 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.67 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2,042 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,042 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.8<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,042[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14<br> | | 14<br> | ||
Line 360: | Line 362: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 42,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 42,500 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17 | | style="text-align:right;" | 17 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3.4 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 8,500 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 8,500[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 373: | Line 375: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 42,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 42,500 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17 | | style="text-align:right;" | 17 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | IFCA 3.4 | | style="text-align:right;" | IFCA 3.4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 0<br> | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | IFCA 3.4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 386: | Line 388: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 15,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 15,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.2<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.2<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,000 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,000[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14<br> | | 14<br> | ||
Line 399: | Line 401: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 61,250 | | style="text-align:right;" | 61,250 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12,250 | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,250 | ||
| < | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 6<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,250[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
Line 412: | Line 414: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''1,106,756''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''1,106,756''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''332''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''332''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 213,638 | | style="text-align:right;" | 213,638 | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 215,699.5 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" colspan="5" | '''CSIC payment''' May-Dec 2016 (17k) executed on 11 Aug 2017 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 428: | Line 439: | ||
(7) reporting consumption of resource is not required | (7) reporting consumption of resource is not required | ||
(14) details of subtasks: <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); </span><span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)</span> | (14) details of subtasks: <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); </span><span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)CSIC payment May-Dec 2016: 17k executed on 11 Aug 2017</span> |
Revision as of 10:52, 22 May 2018
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
EGI Core services menu: | Services PHASE I • | Services PHASE II • | Services PHASE III • | Bids • | Payments • | Travel procedure • | Performance |
During Phase II of the Core activities from May 2016 until Dec 2017 the reporting periods were planned as follow:
- May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on Nov 14, 2016.
- Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on March, 23 2017
- Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on October, 10 2017
- July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on March 18 2018
Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu
Payments are submitted to the approval of the report of activities by EGI foundation Executive Board. The overviews of payments and approved reports are available on EGI DOCDB
Should you need a supporting document to justify this payment and previous ones, we can prepare a financial statement overview for each payment received (see template)
By decision of the tax offices in the Netherlands, the Core activities grant is not submitted to VAT thus does not apply on the invoice. Please make sure that the amount invoiced correspond to the payment validated. For further information please contact celine.bitoune@egi.eu
Nr |
Agreements (OLA) |
Provider |
Total - 20 months May 2016 - December 2017 |
4 months Period May-August 2016 |
4 months Period September-December 2016 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Budgeted costs |
EGI.eu grant |
PMs |
Achieved OLA target |
PMs |
Amount paid out |
Achieved OLA target |
PMs | Amount paid out | |||
1 |
Message brokers |
GRNET |
15,313 | 7,656.5 | 2.5 | Yes | 0.5 | 1,531 | Yes | 0.5 |
1,531 |
1 | Message brokers |
SRCE |
13,125 | 6,562.5 | 2.5 | Yes | 0.5 | 1,313 | Yes | 0.5 |
1,313 |
2 |
Accounting |
STFC |
187,775 | 93,887.5 | 20 | Yes | 4 |
19,561 | Yes | 4 |
19,561 |
2 |
Accounting |
CESGA |
50,000 | 25,000 | 10 | Yes | 1.47 | 5,000 | Yes | 1.47 | 5,000 |
3 |
Monitoring services |
GRNET |
132,708 | 66,354 | 21.7 | Yes | 5.35 | 13,271 | Yes | 4.31 | 13,271 |
3 |
Monitoring services | SRCE |
74,375 | 37,187.5 | 14.2 | Yes | 2.84 | 7,438 | Yes | 3 | 7,438 |
3 |
Monitoring services | CNRS |
40,000 | 20,000 | 6.7 | Yes | 1.35 | 4,000 | Yes | 1.35 | 4,000 |
4 |
Service registry (GOCDB) |
STFC |
85,320 | 42,660 | 10 | Yes | 3 | 8,532 | Yes | 2 |
8,532 |
5 |
Services for AAI |
GRNET |
20,417 | 10,208.5 | 3.3 | Yes | 0.8 | 2,042 | Yes | 0.8 |
2,042 |
6 | Activities and services for the long tail of science (human services) | CYFRONET | 6,875 | 3,437.5 | 1 | Yes | 1 |
688 | Yes | 0 |
2749.5 |
6 | Activities and services for the long tail of science (human services) |
Vrije Universiteit Brussel |
48,750 | 24,375 | 5 | Yes | 0.385 | 4,875 |
Yes | 0.5 |
4,875 |
7 | E-GRANT services hosting and technical operations | CYFRONET | 13,750 | unfunded | 2 | - | |||||
8 | Helpdesk (GGUS) |
KIT |
175,000 | 87,500 | 20 | Yes | 3 |
17,500 | Yes | 3 |
17,500 |
9 | Helpdesk human support |
CESNET |
105,729 | 52,864.5 | 23.3 | Yes | 4.8 | 10,573 | Yes | 4.8 |
10,573 |
9 | Helpdesk human support |
CYFRONET |
137,500 | 68,750 | 20 | Yes | 4 |
13,750 | Yes | 4 |
13,750 |
10 |
Collaboration tools |
CESNET |
90,625 | 45,312.5 | 20 | Yes | 4 |
9,063 | Yes | 4 |
9,063 |
11 |
Application DB (virtual appliances and applications library) |
GRNET |
81,667 | 40,833.5 | 13.3 | Yes | 2.6 | 8,167 | Yes | 3 |
8,167 |
12 |
Operations Portal |
CNRS | 200,000 | 100,000 | 33.3 | Yes | 5 |
20,000 | Yes | 5.8 |
20,000 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
STFC |
125,000 | 62,500 | 13.3 | Yes | 2.67 | 12,500 | Yes | 2.67 | 12,500 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
FOM-Nikhef |
113,750 | 56,875 | 11.7 | Yes | 2.33 | 11,375 | Yes | 2.2 |
11,375 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
CERN |
136,458 | 68,229 | 8.3 | Yes | 1.67 | 13,646 | Yes | 1.67 | 13,646 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
CESNET |
30,208 | 15,104 | 6.7 | Yes | 1.33 | 3,021 | Yes | 1.33 |
3,021 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
GRNET |
20,417 | 10,208.5 | 3.3 | Yes | 0.67 | 2,042 | Yes | 0.8 |
2,042 |
14 |
UMD quality assurance |
LIP |
85,000 | 42,500 | 17 | Yes | 3.4 | 8,500 | Yes | 3.4 | 8,500 |
14 | UMD quality assurance | CSIC | 85,000 | 42,500 | 17 | Yes | IFCA 3.4 | 0 |
Yes | IFCA 3.4 | 0 |
14 | UMD quality assurance | CESGA | 30,000 | 15,000 | 6 | Yes | 1.2 |
3,000 | Yes | 1.2 | 3,000 |
14 |
UMD software provisioning infrastructure | GRNET |
122,500 | 61,250 | 20 | Yes | 4 |
12,250 | Yes | 6 |
12,250 |
TOTAL | 2,213,512 | 1,106,756 | 332 | 213,638 | 215,699.5 | ||||||
CSIC payment May-Dec 2016 (17k) executed on 11 Aug 2017 |
(2) STFC budget includes equipment costs (20k) of which 17k in Y1 May16-Apr17 and 3,5k in Y2 May-Dec17
(4) STFC budget includes equipment costs (1.695k)
(6) CYFRONET: 1 pm support the kickstart of VUB activities limited to 2016
(7) reporting consumption of resource is not required
(14) details of subtasks: Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)CSIC payment May-Dec 2016: 17k executed on 11 Aug 2017