Difference between revisions of "EGI Core activities:Payments-May 2014-April 2015"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Op menubar}} {{TOC_right}} {{Core_services_menubar}} | {{Template:Op menubar}} {{TOC_right}} {{Core_services_menubar}} | ||
[[Category:Deprecated]] | |||
{| style="border:1px solid black; background-color:lightgrey; color: black; padding:5px; font-size:140%; width: 90%; margin: auto;" | |||
| style="padding-right: 15px; padding-left: 15px;" | | |||
|[[File:Alert.png]] This page is '''Deprecated''' and should no longer be used, but is still available for reasons of reference. Please use the new page https://confluence.egi.eu/display/EGIBID/EGI+Bidding+Home | |||
|} | |||
'''During Phase I - Year 1 of the Core activities from May 2014 until April 2015 the reporting periods were planned as follow:''' | |||
* May-Oct 2014: 6 Months report, '''repayment executed on 10 April 2015 | |||
* Nov14-Apr 2015: 6 Months report, '''repayment executed on 16 September 2015'''<br> | |||
<br>3 | '''The cumulative amount repaid to the partners is quoted in Column 'EGI.eu grant':''' | ||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" scope="col" | Nr <br> | |||
! rowspan="2" scope="col" | Agreements (OLA) <br> | |||
! rowspan="2" scope="col" | Provider <br> | |||
! colspan="3" scope="col" | May 2014-April 2015 | |||
! colspan="2" scope="col" | 6 months, Period May-Oct 2014 | |||
| colspan="2" | '''6 months, Period Nov 2014 - Apr 2015''' | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Budgeted costs <br> | |||
! scope="col" | | |||
EGI.eu grant | |||
@ 40% | |||
<br> | ! scope="col" | PMs<br> | ||
! scope="col" | | |||
PMs | |||
(recorded in PPT tool) | |||
! scope="col" | | |||
Achieved | |||
OLA target | |||
| PMs<br> | |||
| | |||
'''Achieved''' | |||
'''OLA target''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1<br> | | 1<br> | ||
Line 26: | Line 52: | ||
| 15,750 <br> | | 15,750 <br> | ||
| 6,300 <br> | | 6,300 <br> | ||
| | | 2.5 | ||
| | | 0.5 | ||
| Yes with some issues<br> | | Yes with some issues<br> | ||
| <br> | | 0.4<br> | ||
| Yes with some issues<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
Line 36: | Line 63: | ||
| 10,800 <br> | | 10,800 <br> | ||
| 4,320 <br> | | 4,320 <br> | ||
| 2 | | | ||
| | 2.5 | ||
| 1.1 | |||
| Yes with some issues<br> | | Yes with some issues<br> | ||
| <br> | | 1.25<br> | ||
| Yes with some issues | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2<br> | | 2<br> | ||
Line 46: | Line 76: | ||
| 157,094 <br> | | 157,094 <br> | ||
| 62,838 <br> | | 62,838 <br> | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | 8.3 | ||
| Yes with some issues<br> | | Yes with some issues<br> | ||
| <br> | | 12<br> | ||
| Yes<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
Line 56: | Line 87: | ||
| 95,472 <br> | | 95,472 <br> | ||
| 38,189 <br> | | 38,189 <br> | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| <br> | | 7.5<br> | ||
| Yes with some issues<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4<br> | | 4<br> | ||
Line 66: | Line 98: | ||
| 25,380 <br> | | 25,380 <br> | ||
| 10,152 <br> | | 10,152 <br> | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 3.1 | ||
| Yes with some issues<br> | | Yes with some issues<br> | ||
| <br> | | 3.4 | ||
| Yes<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5<br> | | 5<br> | ||
Line 76: | Line 109: | ||
| 40,950 <br> | | 40,950 <br> | ||
| 16,380 <br> | | 16,380 <br> | ||
| 6.5 | |||
| 6.5 | | 0 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| <br> | | 3<br> | ||
| Yes<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5<br> | | 5<br> | ||
Line 86: | Line 120: | ||
| 23,760 <br> | | 23,760 <br> | ||
| 9,504 <br> | | 9,504 <br> | ||
| | | 5.5 | ||
| | | 2.6 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| <br> | | 2.75<br> | ||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6<br> | | 6<br> | ||
Line 96: | Line 131: | ||
| 45,700 <br> | | 45,700 <br> | ||
| 18,280 <br> | | 18,280 <br> | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 4.6 | ||
| Yes with some issues<br> | | Yes with some issues<br> | ||
| <br> | | 5<br> | ||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6<br> | | 6<br> | ||
Line 106: | Line 142: | ||
| 63,000 <br> | | 63,000 <br> | ||
| 25,200 <br> | | 25,200 <br> | ||
| | | 10<br> | ||
| | | 0.4 | ||
| Yes with some issues<br> | | Yes with some issues<br> | ||
| <br> | | 3<br> | ||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6<br> | | 6<br> | ||
Line 116: | Line 153: | ||
| 51,200 <br> | | 51,200 <br> | ||
| 20,480 <br> | | 20,480 <br> | ||
| | | 8<br> | ||
| | | 2.2 | ||
| Yes with some issues<br> | | Yes with some issues<br> | ||
| <br> | | 3<br> | ||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7<br> | | 7<br> | ||
Line 126: | Line 164: | ||
| 80,961 <br> | | 80,961 <br> | ||
| 32,384 <br> | | 32,384 <br> | ||
| | | 6<br> | ||
| | | 1.9 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| <br> | | 3<br> | ||
| Yes<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8<br> | | 8<br> | ||
Line 136: | Line 175: | ||
| 52,800 <br> | | 52,800 <br> | ||
| 21,120 <br> | | 21,120 <br> | ||
| | | 6<br> | ||
| | | 4.7 | ||
| Yes with some issues<br> | | Yes with some issues<br> | ||
| <br> | | 3<br> | ||
| Yes<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9<br> | | 9<br> | ||
Line 146: | Line 186: | ||
| 12,600 <br> | | 12,600 <br> | ||
| 5,040 <br> | | 5,040 <br> | ||
| 2 | | 2<br> | ||
| | | 0.3 | ||
| Yes with some issues<br> | | Yes with some issues<br> | ||
| <br> | | 0<br> | ||
| Yes<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10<br> | | 10<br> | ||
Line 156: | Line 197: | ||
| 25,600 <br> | | 25,600 <br> | ||
| 10,240 <br> | | 10,240 <br> | ||
| | | 4<br> | ||
| | | 7.7 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| <br> | | 2<br> | ||
| Yes<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11<br> | ||
| OLA Security Coordination<br> | | OLA Security Coordination<br> | ||
| STFC (SPG, SVG)<br> | | STFC (SPG, SVG)<br> | ||
| 90,668 <br> | | 90,668 <br> | ||
| 36,267 <br> | | 36,267 <br> | ||
| | | 8<br> | ||
| | | 4.3 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| <br> | | 4<br> | ||
| Yes<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11<br> | | 11<br> | ||
Line 176: | Line 219: | ||
| 82,720 <br> | | 82,720 <br> | ||
| 33,088 <br> | | 33,088 <br> | ||
| | | 7<br> | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| <br> | | 3.5<br> | ||
| Yes<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11<br> | | 11<br> | ||
Line 186: | Line 230: | ||
| 49,985 <br> | | 49,985 <br> | ||
| 19,994 <br> | | 19,994 <br> | ||
| | | 5<br> | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| <br> | | 1.7<br> | ||
| Yes<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12<br> | | 12<br> | ||
Line 196: | Line 241: | ||
| 33,840 <br> | | 33,840 <br> | ||
| 13,536 <br> | | 13,536 <br> | ||
| 6 | | 6<br> | ||
| | | 4.8 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| <br> | | 3<br> | ||
| Yes with some issues | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12<br> | | 12<br> | ||
Line 206: | Line 252: | ||
| 33,840 <br> | | 33,840 <br> | ||
| 13,536 <br> | | 13,536 <br> | ||
| 6 | | 6<br> | ||
| | | 7.4 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| <br> | | 3<br> | ||
| Yes with some issues | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12<br> | | 12<br> | ||
Line 216: | Line 263: | ||
| 89,600 <br> | | 89,600 <br> | ||
| 35,840 <br> | | 35,840 <br> | ||
| | | 14<br> | ||
| | | 1.5 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| <br> | | 7<br> | ||
| Yes with some issues | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 226: | Line 274: | ||
| 76,800 <br> | | 76,800 <br> | ||
| 30,720 <br> | | 30,720 <br> | ||
| | | 12<br> | ||
| | | 5.8 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| <br> | | 6<br> | ||
| Yes<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14<br> | | 14<br> | ||
Line 236: | Line 285: | ||
| 56,400 <br> | | 56,400 <br> | ||
| 22,560 <br> | | 22,560 <br> | ||
| | | 10<br> | ||
| | | 3.5 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| <br> | | 5<br> | ||
| Yes with some issues | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 15<br> | | 15<br> | ||
Line 246: | Line 296: | ||
| 28,200 <br> | | 28,200 <br> | ||
| 11,280 <br> | | 11,280 <br> | ||
| 5 | | 5<br> | ||
| | | 4.8 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| <br> | | 2.5<br> | ||
| Yes<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 15<br> | | 15<br> | ||
Line 256: | Line 307: | ||
| 28,200 <br> | | 28,200 <br> | ||
| 11,280 <br> | | 11,280 <br> | ||
| 5 | | 5<br> | ||
| | | 3.0 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| <br> | | 2.5<br> | ||
| Yes<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16<br> | | 16<br> | ||
Line 266: | Line 318: | ||
| 81,900 <br> | | 81,900 <br> | ||
| 32,760 <br> | | 32,760 <br> | ||
| | | 13<br> | ||
| | | 1.2 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| <br> | | 5.6<br> | ||
| Yes with some issues | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 276: | Line 329: | ||
| 45,840 <br> | | 45,840 <br> | ||
| 18,336 <br> | | 18,336 <br> | ||
| | | 6<br> | ||
| | | 4.2 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| <br> | | 6<br> | ||
| Yes with some issues | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17<br> | | 17<br> | ||
Line 285: | Line 339: | ||
| KIT<br> | | KIT<br> | ||
| 124,740 <br> | | 124,740 <br> | ||
| -<br> | | -<br> | ||
| 12 | | 12<br> | ||
| 8.4 | |||
| Yes<br> | | Yes<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| Yes<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
Line 296: | Line 351: | ||
| '''1,523,800 '''<br> | | '''1,523,800 '''<br> | ||
| '''559,624 '''<br> | | '''559,624 '''<br> | ||
| ''' | | '''214'''<br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Latest revision as of 09:55, 24 June 2021
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
EGI Core services menu: | Services PHASE I • | Services PHASE II • | Services PHASE III • | Bids • | Payments • | Travel procedure • | Performance |
This page is Deprecated and should no longer be used, but is still available for reasons of reference. Please use the new page https://confluence.egi.eu/display/EGIBID/EGI+Bidding+Home |
During Phase I - Year 1 of the Core activities from May 2014 until April 2015 the reporting periods were planned as follow:
- May-Oct 2014: 6 Months report, repayment executed on 10 April 2015
- Nov14-Apr 2015: 6 Months report, repayment executed on 16 September 2015
The cumulative amount repaid to the partners is quoted in Column 'EGI.eu grant':
Nr |
Agreements (OLA) |
Provider |
May 2014-April 2015 | 6 months, Period May-Oct 2014 | 6 months, Period Nov 2014 - Apr 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Budgeted costs |
EGI.eu grant @ 40% |
PMs |
PMs (recorded in PPT tool) |
Achieved OLA target |
PMs |
Achieved OLA target | |||
1 |
OLA Message Broker Network |
GRNET |
15,750 |
6,300 |
2.5 | 0.5 | Yes with some issues |
0.4 |
Yes with some issues |
1 | OLA Message Broker Network |
SRCE |
10,800 |
4,320 |
2.5 |
1.1 | Yes with some issues |
1.25 |
Yes with some issues |
2 |
OLA Operations Portal |
CNRS |
157,094 |
62,838 |
24 | 8.3 | Yes with some issues |
12 |
Yes |
3 |
OLA Accounting Repository |
STFC |
95,472 |
38,189 |
12 | 0 | Yes | 7.5 |
Yes with some issues |
4 |
OLA Accounting And Metrics Portal |
FCTSG (CESGA) |
25,380 |
10,152 |
6 | 3.1 | Yes with some issues |
3.4 | Yes |
5 |
OLA Central Monitoring Services |
GRNET | 40,950 |
16,380 |
6.5 | 0 | Yes | 3 |
Yes |
5 |
OLA Central Monitoring Services |
SRCE |
23,760 |
9,504 |
5.5 | 2.6 | Yes | 2.75 |
Yes |
6 |
OLA SAM Central Service |
SRCE |
45,700 |
18,280 |
10 | 4.6 | Yes with some issues |
5 |
Yes |
6 |
OLA SAM Central Service |
GRNET |
63,000 |
25,200 |
10 |
0.4 | Yes with some issues |
3 |
Yes |
6 |
OLA SAM Central Service |
CNRS |
51,200 |
20,480 |
8 |
2.2 | Yes with some issues |
3 |
Yes |
7 |
OLA Service Registry GOCDB |
STFC |
80,961 |
32,384 |
6 |
1.9 | Yes | 3 |
Yes |
8 |
OLA Operations Support |
CYFRONET |
52,800 |
21,120 |
6 |
4.7 | Yes with some issues |
3 |
Yes |
9 |
OLA Catch All Services |
GRNET |
12,600 |
5,040 |
2 |
0.3 | Yes with some issues |
0 |
Yes |
10 |
OLA Security Monitoring And Related Support Tools |
CESNET |
25,600 |
10,240 |
4 |
7.7 | Yes | 2 |
Yes |
11 |
OLA Security Coordination |
STFC (SPG, SVG) |
90,668 |
36,267 |
8 |
4.3 | Yes | 4 |
Yes |
11 |
OLA Security Coordination |
FOM IGTF, IRTF |
82,720 |
33,088 |
7 |
0 | Yes | 3.5 |
Yes |
11 |
OLA Security Coordination |
SNIC IRTF |
49,985 |
19,994 |
5 |
0 | Yes | 1.7 |
Yes |
12 |
OLA 1st Level Support And 2nd Level Support |
CSIC |
33,840 |
13,536 |
6 |
4.8 | Yes | 3 |
Yes with some issues |
12 |
OLA 1st Level Support And 2nd Level Support |
LIP |
33,840 |
13,536 |
6 |
7.4 | Yes | 3 |
Yes with some issues |
12 |
OLA 1st Level Support And 2nd Level Support |
CESNET |
89,600 |
35,840 |
14 |
1.5 | Yes | 7 |
Yes with some issues |
13 |
OLA Collaboration Tools |
CESNET |
76,800 |
30,720 |
12 |
5.8 | Yes | 6 |
Yes |
14 |
OLA Acceptance Criteria |
CSIC |
56,400 |
22,560 |
10 |
3.5 | Yes | 5 |
Yes with some issues |
15 |
OLA Stage Rollout |
CSIC |
28,200 |
11,280 |
5 |
4.8 | Yes | 2.5 |
Yes |
15 |
OLA Stage Rollout |
LIP |
28,200 |
11,280 |
5 |
3.0 | Yes | 2.5 |
Yes |
16 |
OLA Software Provisioning Infrastructure |
GRNET |
81,900 |
32,760 |
13 |
1.2 | Yes | 5.6 |
Yes with some issues |
16 | OLA Software Provisioning Infrastructure |
FCTSG (CESGA) |
45,840 |
18,336 |
6 |
4.2 | Yes | 6 |
Yes with some issues |
17 |
OLA Incident Management Helpdesk (GGUS) |
KIT |
124,740 |
- |
12 |
8.4 | Yes |
Yes | |
Total |
1,523,800 |
559,624 |
214 |