Difference between revisions of "EGI Core activities:Payments-Jan 2017-December2017"
(26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
*May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on Nov 14, 2016. | *May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on Nov 14, 2016. | ||
*Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on March, 23 2017 | *Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on March, 23 2017 | ||
*Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment | *Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on October 10th, 2017 | ||
*July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment | *July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on March 18, 2018 | ||
<br> Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu | <br> Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2,297 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,297 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yed | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,297.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1,969 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,969 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,967.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2<br> | | 2<br> | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28,363 | | style="text-align:right;" | 28,363 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 26,402.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2<br> | | 2<br> | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.47 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.47 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,500 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.1 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,500.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6.32 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6.32 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19,906 | | style="text-align:right;" | 19,906 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 19,906.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4.26 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4.26 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11,156 | | style="text-align:right;" | 11,156 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4.26 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 11,155.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6,000 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6,000.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4<br> | | 4<br> | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12,798 | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,798 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,798.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5<br> | | 5<br> | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.85 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.85 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3,063 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,063 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.85 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,061.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">3,437.5</span> | | style="text-align:right;" | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">3,437.5</span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | n/a in 2017 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | - | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | - | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| nowrap="nowrap" align="right" | n/a in 2017 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | - | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | - | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7,313 | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,313 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,312 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | unfunded | | style="text-align:right;" | unfunded | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | < | | style="text-align:right;" | -<span style="white-space:pre"> </span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | - | | style="text-align:right;" | [[]]- | ||
| align="right" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
Line 221: | Line 222: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 26,250[[]] | | style="text-align:right;" | 26,250[[]] | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 26,250.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 234: | Line 235: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7.2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 7.2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 15,859 | | style="text-align:right;" | 15,859 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7.2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 15,859.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 247: | Line 248: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4.8 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4.8 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20,625 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,625 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,625.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10<br> | | 10<br> | ||
Line 260: | Line 261: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13,594 | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,594 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,592.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11<br> | | 11<br> | ||
Line 273: | Line 274: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12,250 | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,250 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.74 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,249.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12<br> | | 12<br> | ||
Line 286: | Line 287: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 10.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 30,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 30,000 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 30,000.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 299: | Line 300: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 18,750 | | style="text-align:right;" | 18,750 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 18,750.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 312: | Line 313: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17,063 | | style="text-align:right;" | 17,063 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 17,062.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 325: | Line 326: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20,469 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,469 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,468.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 338: | Line 339: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4,531 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,531 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,531.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 351: | Line 352: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3,063 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,063 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.8 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,061.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14<br> | | 14<br> | ||
Line 364: | Line 365: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12,750 | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,750 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,750.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 376: | Line 377: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17 | | style="text-align:right;" | 17 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | on hold (12,750) | |||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | on hold (12,750) | | style="text-align:right;" | on hold (12,750) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 390: | Line 391: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,500 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,500.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15<br> | ||
| UMD software provisioning infrastructure | | UMD software provisioning infrastructure | ||
| GRNET<br> | | GRNET<br> | ||
Line 403: | Line 404: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 18,375 | | style="text-align:right;" | 18,375 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 18,375.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
Line 416: | Line 417: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 318,444 | | style="text-align:right;" | 318,444 | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 316,474.5 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" colspan="6" | '''CSIC 2017 payment: '''25.5k repaid in October 2018 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<span style="line-height: 1.5em; font-size: 13.28px;">(2)</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> STFC</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> budget includes equipment costs (20k) of which</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> 17k in Y1 May16-Apr17 and 3,5k in Y2 May-Dec17</span> | <span style="line-height: 1.5em; font-size: 13.28px;"> | ||
(2) Accounting: </span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> STFC</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> budget includes equipment costs (20k) of which</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> 17k in Y1 May16-Apr17 and 3,5k in Y2 May-Dec17</span> | |||
(4) STFC budget includes equipment costs (1.695k) | (4) Service registry (GOCDB): STFC budget includes equipment costs (1.695k) | ||
(6) CYFRONET: 1 pm <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">support the kickstart of VUB activities</span> limited to 2016 | (6) Long tail of Science: CYFRONET: 1 pm <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">support the kickstart of VUB activities</span> limited to 2016 | ||
(7) reporting consumption of resource is not required | (7) E-GRANT: reporting consumption of resource is not required | ||
(14) details of subtasks: <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); </span><span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)</span> | (14) UMD: details of subtasks: <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); </span><span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)</span> |
Revision as of 13:08, 27 November 2018
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
EGI Core services menu: | Services PHASE I • | Services PHASE II • | Services PHASE III • | Bids • | Payments • | Travel procedure • | Performance |
During Phase II of the Core activities from May 2016 until Dec 2017 the reporting periods were planned as follow:
- May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on Nov 14, 2016.
- Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on March, 23 2017
- Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on October 10th, 2017
- July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on March 18, 2018
Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu
Payments are submitted to the approval of the report of activities by EGI foundation Executive Board. The overviews of payments and approved reports are available on EGI DOCDB
Should you need a supporting document to justify this payment and previous ones, we can prepare a financial statement overview for each payment received (see template)
By decision of the tax offices in the Netherlands, the Core activities grant is not submitted to VAT thus does not apply on the invoice. Please make sure that the amount invoiced correspond to the payment validated. For further information please contact celine.bitoune@egi.eu
Nr |
Agreements (OLA) |
Provider |
Total - 20 months May 2016 - December 2017 |
6 months Period January-June 2017 |
6 months Period July-December 2017 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Budgeted costs |
EGI.eu grant |
PMs |
Achieved OLA target |
PMs |
Amount paid out |
Achieved OLA target |
PMs | Amount paid out | |||
1 |
Message brokers |
GRNET |
15,313 | 7,656.5 | 2.5 | Yes | 0.75 | 2,297 | yed | 0.75 | 2,297.5 |
1 | Message brokers |
SRCE |
13,125 | 6,562.5 | 2.5 | Yes | 0.75 | 1,969 | yes | 0.75 | 1,967.5 |
2 |
Accounting |
STFC |
187,775 | 93,887.5 | 20 | Yes | 4 | 28,363 | yes | 6 | 26,402.5 |
2 |
Accounting |
CESGA |
50,000 | 25,000 | 10 | Yes | 1.47 | 7,500 | yes | 2.1 | 7,500.0 |
3 |
Monitoring services |
GRNET |
132,708 | 66,354 | 21.7 | Yes | 6.32 | 19,906 | yes | 6 | 19,906.0 |
3 |
Monitoring services | SRCE |
74,375 | 37,187.5 | 14.2 | Yes | 4.26 | 11,156 | yes | 4.26 | 11,155.5 |
3 |
Monitoring services | CNRS |
40,000 | 20,000 | 6.7 | Yes | 2 | 6,000 | yes | 2 | 6,000.0 |
4 |
Service registry (GOCDB) |
STFC |
85,320 | 42,660 | 10 | Yes | 2 | 12,798 | yes | 1 | 12,798.0 |
5 |
Services for AAI |
GRNET |
20,417 | 10,208.5 | 3.3 | Yes | 0.85 | 3,063 | yes | 0.85 | 3,061.5 |
6 | Activities and services for the long tail of science (human services) | CYFRONET | 6,875 | 3,437.5 | 1 | n/a in 2017 | - | - | n/a in 2017 | - | - |
6 | Activities and services for the long tail of science (human services) |
Vrije Universiteit Brussel |
48,750 | 24,375 | 5 | Yes | 0.5 | 7,313 | yes | 0.5 | 7,312 |
7 | E-GRANT services hosting and technical operations | CYFRONET | 13,750 | unfunded | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 | Helpdesk (GGUS) |
KIT |
175,000 | 87,500 | 20 | Yes | 3 | 26,250 | yes | 3 | 26,250.0 |
9 | Helpdesk human support |
CESNET |
105,729 | 52,864.5 | 23.3 | Yes | 7.2 | 15,859 | 7.2 | 15,859.5 | |
9 | Helpdesk human support |
CYFRONET |
137,500 | 68,750 | 20 | Yes | 4.8 | 20,625 | 6 | 20,625.0 | |
10 |
Collaboration tools |
CESNET |
90,625 | 45,312.5 | 20 | Yes | 6 | 13,594 | yes | 6 | 13,592.5 |
11 |
Application DB (virtual appliances and applications library) |
GRNET |
81,667 | 40,833.5 | 13.3 | Yes | 4 | 12,250 | yes | 3.74 | 12,249.5 |
12 |
Operations Portal |
CNRS | 200,000 | 100,000 | 33.3 | Yes | 10.5 | 30,000 | yes | 12 | 30,000.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
STFC |
125,000 | 62,500 | 13.3 | Yes | 4 | 18,750 | yes | 4 | 18,750.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
FOM-Nikhef |
113,750 | 56,875 | 11.7 | Yes | 3.5 | 17,063 | yes | 3.5 | 17,062.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
CERN |
136,458 | 68,229 | 8.3 | Yes | 2.5 | 20,469 | yes | 2.5 | 20,468.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
CESNET |
30,208 | 15,104 | 6.7 | Yes | 2 | 4,531 | yes | 2 | 4,531.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
GRNET |
20,417 | 10,208.5 | 3.3 | Yes | 1 | 3,063 | yes | 0.8 | 3,061.5 |
14 |
UMD quality assurance |
LIP |
85,000 | 42,500 | 17 | Yes | 5 | 12,750 | yes | 5 | 12,750.0 |
14 | UMD quality assurance | CSIC | 85,000 | 42,500 | 17 | Yes | 5 | on hold (12,750) | yes | 5 | on hold (12,750) |
14 | UMD quality assurance | CESGA | 30,000 | 15,000 | 6 | Yes | 2 | 4,500 | yes | 2 | 4,500.0 |
15 |
UMD software provisioning infrastructure | GRNET |
122,500 | 61,250 | 20 | Yes | 5 | 18,375 | yes | 5 | 18,375.0 |
TOTAL | 2,213,512 | 1,106,756 | 332 | 318,444 | 316,474.5 | ||||||
CSIC 2017 payment: 25.5k repaid in October 2018 |
(2) Accounting: STFC budget includes equipment costs (20k) of which 17k in Y1 May16-Apr17 and 3,5k in Y2 May-Dec17
(4) Service registry (GOCDB): STFC budget includes equipment costs (1.695k)
(6) Long tail of Science: CYFRONET: 1 pm support the kickstart of VUB activities limited to 2016
(7) E-GRANT: reporting consumption of resource is not required
(14) UMD: details of subtasks: Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)