Difference between revisions of "EGI Core activities:Payments-Jan 2017-December2017"
(39 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
*May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on Nov 14, 2016. | *May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on Nov 14, 2016. | ||
*Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on March, 23 2017 | *Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on March, 23 2017 | ||
*Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment | *Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on October 10th, 2017 | ||
*July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment | *July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on March 18, 2018 | ||
<br> Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu | <br> Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7,656.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,656.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,297 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yed | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,297.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6,562.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6,562.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,969 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,967.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2<br> | | 2<br> | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 93,887.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 93,887.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 28,363 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 26,402.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2<br> | | 2<br> | ||
| Accounting<br> | | Accounting<br> | ||
| CESGA<br> | | CESGA<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 50,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 50,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 25,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 25,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | | style="text-align:right;" | 10 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.47 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,500 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.1 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,500.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 66,354 | | style="text-align:right;" | 66,354 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 21.7 | | style="text-align:right;" | 21.7 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6.32 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6.32 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 19,906 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 19,906.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
| Monitoring services | | Monitoring services | ||
| SRCE<br> | | SRCE<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 74,375 | | style="text-align:right;" | 74,375 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 37,187.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 37,187.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14.2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 14.2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4.26 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4.26 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 11,156 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4.26 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 11,155.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6.7 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6.7 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6,000 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6,000.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4<br> | | 4<br> | ||
| Service registry (GOCDB)<br> | | Service registry (GOCDB)<br> | ||
| STFC<br> | | STFC<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 85,320 | | style="text-align:right;" | 85,320 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 42,660 | | style="text-align:right;" | 42,660 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | | style="text-align:right;" | 10 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,798 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,798.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5<br> | | 5<br> | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10,208.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 10,208.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.85 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,063 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.85 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,061.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">3,437.5</span> | | style="text-align:right;" | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">3,437.5</span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | n/a in 2017 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| | | nowrap="nowrap" align="right" | n/a in 2017 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;"> 24,375</span> | | style="text-align:right;" | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;"> 24,375</span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,313 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,312 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | unfunded | | style="text-align:right;" | unfunded | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | < | | style="text-align:right;" | -<span style="white-space:pre"> </span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | - | | style="text-align:right;" | [[]]- | ||
| align="right" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
Line 219: | Line 220: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 87,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 87,500 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 26,250[[]] | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 26,250.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 232: | Line 233: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 52,864.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 52,864.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 23.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 23.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7.2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 15,859 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7.2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 15,859.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 245: | Line 246: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 68,750 | | style="text-align:right;" | 68,750 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4.8 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,625 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,625.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10<br> | | 10<br> | ||
Line 258: | Line 259: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 45,312.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 45,312.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,594 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,592.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11<br> | | 11<br> | ||
Line 271: | Line 272: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 40,833.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 40,833.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 13.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,250 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.74 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,249.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12<br> | | 12<br> | ||
Line 284: | Line 285: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 100,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 100,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 33.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 10.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 30,000 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 30,000.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 297: | Line 298: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 62,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 62,500 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 13.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 18,750 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 18,750.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 310: | Line 311: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 56,875 | | style="text-align:right;" | 56,875 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11.7 | | style="text-align:right;" | 11.7 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 17,063 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 17,062.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 323: | Line 324: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 68,229 | | style="text-align:right;" | 68,229 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 8.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,469 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,468.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 336: | Line 337: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 15,104 | | style="text-align:right;" | 15,104 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6.7 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6.7 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,531 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,531.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 349: | Line 350: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10,208.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 10,208.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,063 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.8 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,061.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14<br> | | 14<br> | ||
Line 362: | Line 363: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 42,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 42,500 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17 | | style="text-align:right;" | 17 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,750 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,750.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 375: | Line 376: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 42,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 42,500 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17 | | style="text-align:right;" | 17 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | on hold (12,750) | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | on hold (12,750) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 388: | Line 389: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 15,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 15,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,500 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,500.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15<br> | ||
| UMD software provisioning infrastructure | | UMD software provisioning infrastructure | ||
| GRNET<br> | | GRNET<br> | ||
Line 401: | Line 402: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 61,250 | | style="text-align:right;" | 61,250 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 18,375 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 18,375.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
Line 415: | Line 416: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''332''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''332''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 318,444 | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 316,474.5 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" colspan="6" | '''CSIC 2017 payment: '''25.5k repaid in October 2018 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<span style="line-height: 1.5em; font-size: 13.28px;">(2)</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> STFC</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> budget includes equipment costs (20k) of which</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> 17k in Y1 May16-Apr17 and 3,5k in Y2 May-Dec17</span> | <span style="line-height: 1.5em; font-size: 13.28px;"> | ||
(2) Accounting: </span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> STFC</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> budget includes equipment costs (20k) of which</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> 17k in Y1 May16-Apr17 and 3,5k in Y2 May-Dec17</span> | |||
(4) STFC budget includes equipment costs (1.695k) | (4) Service registry (GOCDB): STFC budget includes equipment costs (1.695k) | ||
(6) CYFRONET: 1 pm <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">support the kickstart of VUB activities</span> limited to 2016 | (6) Long tail of Science: CYFRONET: 1 pm <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">support the kickstart of VUB activities</span> limited to 2016 | ||
(7) reporting consumption of resource is not required | (7) E-GRANT: reporting consumption of resource is not required | ||
(14) details of subtasks: <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); </span><span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)</span> | (14) UMD: details of subtasks: <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); </span><span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)</span> |
Revision as of 12:08, 27 November 2018
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
EGI Core services menu: | Services PHASE I • | Services PHASE II • | Services PHASE III • | Bids • | Payments • | Travel procedure • | Performance |
During Phase II of the Core activities from May 2016 until Dec 2017 the reporting periods were planned as follow:
- May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on Nov 14, 2016.
- Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on March, 23 2017
- Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on October 10th, 2017
- July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on March 18, 2018
Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu
Payments are submitted to the approval of the report of activities by EGI foundation Executive Board. The overviews of payments and approved reports are available on EGI DOCDB
Should you need a supporting document to justify this payment and previous ones, we can prepare a financial statement overview for each payment received (see template)
By decision of the tax offices in the Netherlands, the Core activities grant is not submitted to VAT thus does not apply on the invoice. Please make sure that the amount invoiced correspond to the payment validated. For further information please contact celine.bitoune@egi.eu
Nr |
Agreements (OLA) |
Provider |
Total - 20 months May 2016 - December 2017 |
6 months Period January-June 2017 |
6 months Period July-December 2017 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Budgeted costs |
EGI.eu grant |
PMs |
Achieved OLA target |
PMs |
Amount paid out |
Achieved OLA target |
PMs | Amount paid out | |||
1 |
Message brokers |
GRNET |
15,313 | 7,656.5 | 2.5 | Yes | 0.75 | 2,297 | yed | 0.75 | 2,297.5 |
1 | Message brokers |
SRCE |
13,125 | 6,562.5 | 2.5 | Yes | 0.75 | 1,969 | yes | 0.75 | 1,967.5 |
2 |
Accounting |
STFC |
187,775 | 93,887.5 | 20 | Yes | 4 | 28,363 | yes | 6 | 26,402.5 |
2 |
Accounting |
CESGA |
50,000 | 25,000 | 10 | Yes | 1.47 | 7,500 | yes | 2.1 | 7,500.0 |
3 |
Monitoring services |
GRNET |
132,708 | 66,354 | 21.7 | Yes | 6.32 | 19,906 | yes | 6 | 19,906.0 |
3 |
Monitoring services | SRCE |
74,375 | 37,187.5 | 14.2 | Yes | 4.26 | 11,156 | yes | 4.26 | 11,155.5 |
3 |
Monitoring services | CNRS |
40,000 | 20,000 | 6.7 | Yes | 2 | 6,000 | yes | 2 | 6,000.0 |
4 |
Service registry (GOCDB) |
STFC |
85,320 | 42,660 | 10 | Yes | 2 | 12,798 | yes | 1 | 12,798.0 |
5 |
Services for AAI |
GRNET |
20,417 | 10,208.5 | 3.3 | Yes | 0.85 | 3,063 | yes | 0.85 | 3,061.5 |
6 | Activities and services for the long tail of science (human services) | CYFRONET | 6,875 | 3,437.5 | 1 | n/a in 2017 | - | - | n/a in 2017 | - | - |
6 | Activities and services for the long tail of science (human services) |
Vrije Universiteit Brussel |
48,750 | 24,375 | 5 | Yes | 0.5 | 7,313 | yes | 0.5 | 7,312 |
7 | E-GRANT services hosting and technical operations | CYFRONET | 13,750 | unfunded | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 | Helpdesk (GGUS) |
KIT |
175,000 | 87,500 | 20 | Yes | 3 | 26,250 | yes | 3 | 26,250.0 |
9 | Helpdesk human support |
CESNET |
105,729 | 52,864.5 | 23.3 | Yes | 7.2 | 15,859 | 7.2 | 15,859.5 | |
9 | Helpdesk human support |
CYFRONET |
137,500 | 68,750 | 20 | Yes | 4.8 | 20,625 | 6 | 20,625.0 | |
10 |
Collaboration tools |
CESNET |
90,625 | 45,312.5 | 20 | Yes | 6 | 13,594 | yes | 6 | 13,592.5 |
11 |
Application DB (virtual appliances and applications library) |
GRNET |
81,667 | 40,833.5 | 13.3 | Yes | 4 | 12,250 | yes | 3.74 | 12,249.5 |
12 |
Operations Portal |
CNRS | 200,000 | 100,000 | 33.3 | Yes | 10.5 | 30,000 | yes | 12 | 30,000.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
STFC |
125,000 | 62,500 | 13.3 | Yes | 4 | 18,750 | yes | 4 | 18,750.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
FOM-Nikhef |
113,750 | 56,875 | 11.7 | Yes | 3.5 | 17,063 | yes | 3.5 | 17,062.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
CERN |
136,458 | 68,229 | 8.3 | Yes | 2.5 | 20,469 | yes | 2.5 | 20,468.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
CESNET |
30,208 | 15,104 | 6.7 | Yes | 2 | 4,531 | yes | 2 | 4,531.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
GRNET |
20,417 | 10,208.5 | 3.3 | Yes | 1 | 3,063 | yes | 0.8 | 3,061.5 |
14 |
UMD quality assurance |
LIP |
85,000 | 42,500 | 17 | Yes | 5 | 12,750 | yes | 5 | 12,750.0 |
14 | UMD quality assurance | CSIC | 85,000 | 42,500 | 17 | Yes | 5 | on hold (12,750) | yes | 5 | on hold (12,750) |
14 | UMD quality assurance | CESGA | 30,000 | 15,000 | 6 | Yes | 2 | 4,500 | yes | 2 | 4,500.0 |
15 |
UMD software provisioning infrastructure | GRNET |
122,500 | 61,250 | 20 | Yes | 5 | 18,375 | yes | 5 | 18,375.0 |
TOTAL | 2,213,512 | 1,106,756 | 332 | 318,444 | 316,474.5 | ||||||
CSIC 2017 payment: 25.5k repaid in October 2018 |
(2) Accounting: STFC budget includes equipment costs (20k) of which 17k in Y1 May16-Apr17 and 3,5k in Y2 May-Dec17
(4) Service registry (GOCDB): STFC budget includes equipment costs (1.695k)
(6) Long tail of Science: CYFRONET: 1 pm support the kickstart of VUB activities limited to 2016
(7) E-GRANT: reporting consumption of resource is not required
(14) UMD: details of subtasks: Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)