Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:UK-QR9"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "__NOTOC__ {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" |- !scope="col"| Quarterly Report Number !scope="col"| NGI Name !scope="col"| Partner Name !scope="col"| Author |- | | | ...") |
|||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
!scope="col"|Date||Location||Title||Participants||Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | !scope="col"|Date||Location||Title||Participants||Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08/95/12||Amsterdam||EGI Review||2|||- | |||
|19/9/11||Lyon||OMB||2||http://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=121319 | |||
|- | |||
|20/9/11||Lyon||Globus Integration Workshop||2||- | |||
|- | |||
|20/9/11||Lyon||Unicore Integration Workshop||1||- | |||
|- | |||
|17-19/10/11||Padova, Italy||EMI All Hands Meeting||2||http://www.eu-emi.eu/ | |||
|- | |||
|14/9/11||CERN||WLCG GDB||1||- | |||
|- | |||
|12/10/11||CERN||WLCG GDB||2||- | |||
|- | |||
|15-16/9/11||CERN||GridPP 27 Conference||6||http://www.gridpp.ac.uk/gridpp27/ | |||
|- | |||
|19-22/9/11||Lyon||EGI Technical Forum||14||http://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=121319 | |||
|- | |||
|fortnightly||CERN|||HEPIX IPv6||1||- | |||
|- | |||
|26-27/9/11||SARA||LHC ONE||1||http://indico.cern.ch/conferenceOtherViews.py?view=standard&confId=149042 | |||
|- | |||
|28/8/11||Edinburgh||Turing Festival||1||http://www.turingfestival.com/ | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
||||||||| | ||||||||| | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 11:48, 7 August 2012
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/95/12 | Amsterdam | EGI Review | 2 | - | 19/9/11 | Lyon | OMB | 2 | http://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=121319 |
20/9/11 | Lyon | Globus Integration Workshop | 2 | - | |||||
20/9/11 | Lyon | Unicore Integration Workshop | 1 | - | |||||
17-19/10/11 | Padova, Italy | EMI All Hands Meeting | 2 | http://www.eu-emi.eu/ | |||||
14/9/11 | CERN | WLCG GDB | 1 | - | |||||
12/10/11 | CERN | WLCG GDB | 2 | - | |||||
15-16/9/11 | CERN | GridPP 27 Conference | 6 | http://www.gridpp.ac.uk/gridpp27/ | |||||
19-22/9/11 | Lyon | EGI Technical Forum | 14 | http://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=121319 | |||||
fortnightly | CERN | HEPIX IPv6 | 1 | - | |||||
26-27/9/11 | SARA | LHC ONE | 1 | http://indico.cern.ch/conferenceOtherViews.py?view=standard&confId=149042 | |||||
28/8/11 | Edinburgh | Turing Festival | 1 | http://www.turingfestival.com/ |
|||||||||
|-
|}
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|