Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Turkey-QR6"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12-14 September 2011||TOBB ETU, Ankara, Turkey||Molecular Dynamics Workshop II||Feyza Eryol||Researcher who runs molecular dynamics simulations were the participants of the national workshop. We had a presentation which introduced the NGI_TR, EGI and related activities. | | |12-14 September 2011||TOBB ETU, Ankara, Turkey||Molecular Dynamics Workshop II||Feyza Eryol||Researcher who runs molecular dynamics simulations were the participants of the national workshop. We had a presentation which introduced the NGI_TR, EGI and related activities. | | ||
|- | |||
|19-23 September 2011||Lyon, France||EGI Technical Forum 2011||Onur Temizsoylu||https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceTimeTable.py?confId=452#20110919| | |19-23 September 2011||Lyon, France||EGI Technical Forum 2011||Onur Temizsoylu||https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceTimeTable.py?confId=452#20110919| | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:13, 1 November 2011
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR6 | NGI_TR | TUBITAK ULAKBIM | Feyza Eryol |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
12-14 September 2011 | TOBB ETU, Ankara, Turkey | Molecular Dynamics Workshop II | Feyza Eryol | |
19-23 September 2011 | Lyon, France | EGI Technical Forum 2011 | Onur Temizsoylu |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|