Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Switzerland-US-QR10"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:NGI QR Reports <!-- VERY IMPORTANT This report covers support activities to existing user communities, and belongs to EGI-InSPIRE SA1 (Task SA1.7 - Support Teams). ...") |
|||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
!scope="col"|Date||Location||Title||Participants||Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | !scope="col"|Date||Location||Title||Participants||Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17-21 September 2012 || Prague || EGI Technical Forum 2012 || || http://tf2012.egi.eu/ | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25.09.2012 || Karlsruhe || LSDMA workshop || 50 || https://indico.desy.de/confRegistrationFormDisplay.py/creationDone?authkey=dad6901daf765f66f7ba4235a45de4db®istrantId=87&confId=6264 | |||
|- | |||
| 12.09.2012 || Zurich || Open Cloud Initiative || 40 || http://www.meetup.com/zhgeeks/events/70109912/ | |||
|- | |||
| 17-21.09.2012 || Prague || EGI TF 2012 || || http://tf2012.egi.eu/ | |||
|} | |} | ||
===1.3. PUBLICATIONS=== | ===1.3. PUBLICATIONS=== |
Revision as of 12:20, 30 October 2012
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
17-21 September 2012 | Prague | EGI Technical Forum 2012 | http://tf2012.egi.eu/ | |
25.09.2012 | Karlsruhe | LSDMA workshop | 50 | https://indico.desy.de/confRegistrationFormDisplay.py/creationDone?authkey=dad6901daf765f66f7ba4235a45de4db®istrantId=87&confId=6264 |
12.09.2012 | Zurich | Open Cloud Initiative | 40 | http://www.meetup.com/zhgeeks/events/70109912/ |
17-21.09.2012 | Prague | EGI TF 2012 | http://tf2012.egi.eu/ |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. User Support achievements
2.2. Plans
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|