Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Sweden-QR7"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
!scope="col"|Date||Location||Title||Participants||Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | !scope="col"|Date||Location||Title||Participants||Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 2011-11-10 | ||
| Amsterdam | | Amsterdam | ||
| NGI Liasons Kickoff Meeting | | NGI Liasons Kickoff Meeting | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=659 | | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=659 | ||
|- | |||
| 2011-12-01 | |||
| Amsterdam | |||
| EMI Infosys workshop | |||
| 1 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=654 | |||
|- | |||
| 2012-01-24 | |||
| Amsterdam | |||
| OMB F2F | |||
| 1 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=618 | |||
|- | |||
| 2012-01-24 -- 26 | |||
| Amsterdam | |||
| EGI Sustainability Workshop | |||
| 1 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=709 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:16, 7 February 2012
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
Q7 | NGI_SE | Sweden | Mats Nylén |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
2011-11-10 | Amsterdam | NGI Liasons Kickoff Meeting | 1 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=659 |
2011-12-01 | Amsterdam | EMI Infosys workshop | 1 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=654 |
2012-01-24 | Amsterdam | OMB F2F | 1 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=618 |
2012-01-24 -- 26 | Amsterdam | EGI Sustainability Workshop | 1 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=709 |
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|