Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Software Copyrights and Licenses"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! 3<sup>rd</sup> party tool | ! 3<sup>rd</sup> party tool | ||
|- style="background:LightGray" | |- style="background:LightGray" | ||
| colspan=2 | Operation Portal | | colspan=2 | Operation Portal (incl. Lavoisier) | ||
| anon SVN | | anon SVN | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| MIT license | | MIT license | ||
| Symphony in turn uses several 3<sup>rd</sup> party tools, which are licensed under MIT, LGPL, BSD and ICU licenses. | | Symphony in turn uses several 3<sup>rd</sup> party tools, which are licensed under MIT, LGPL, BSD and ICU licenses. | ||
|- | |||
|-style="background:LightGray" | |||
| colspan=2 | SAM Framework | |||
| JIRA | |||
| the actual institutions who contributed | |||
| Apache 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Nagios | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background:LightGray" | |||
| colspan=2 | GOCDB | |||
| SVN | |||
| | |||
| gLite/Apache 2 (https://goc.gridops.org/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Static_HTML&Page=Credits) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Nagios | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:58, 19 October 2010
The following gives an overview about copyright and licenses used and granted in the EGI-InSPIRE project.
JRA1
Application / Tool | Source Code Access | Copyright | License | Remarks | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EGI Application | 3rd party tool | ||||
Operation Portal (incl. Lavoisier) | anon SVN | ??? | Apache 2.0 | ||
Symphony | anon SVN | Fabien Potencier | MIT license | Symphony in turn uses several 3rd party tools, which are licensed under MIT, LGPL, BSD and ICU licenses. | |
SAM Framework | JIRA | the actual institutions who contributed | Apache 2 | ||
Nagios | |||||
GOCDB | SVN | gLite/Apache 2 (https://goc.gridops.org/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Static_HTML&Page=Credits) | |||
Nagios |
<<Insert you stuff here>>