Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Software Copyrights and Licenses"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→JRA1) |
|||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
| gLite/Apache 2 (https://goc.gridops.org/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Static_HTML&Page=Credits) | | gLite/Apache 2 (https://goc.gridops.org/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Static_HTML&Page=Credits) | ||
| | |||
|-style="background:LightGray" | |||
| colspan=2 | Accounting Portal | |||
| SVN | |||
| ??? | |||
| GPL, but no problem in moving to glite/Apache2.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background:LightGray" | |||
| colspan=2 | Metrics Portal | |||
| SVN | |||
| ??? | |||
| GPL, but no problem in moving to glite/Apache2.0 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:LightGray" | |||
| colspan=2 | Accounting Repository | |||
| SVN | |||
| ??? | |||
| gLite/Apache 2 (https://goc.gridops.org/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Static_HTML&Page=Credits) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|-style="background:LightGray" | |||
| colspan=2 | GGUS | |||
| SVN | |||
| ??? | |||
| ??? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Remedy | |||
| | | | ||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:42, 20 October 2010
The following gives an overview about copyright and licenses used and granted in the EGI-InSPIRE project.
JRA1
Application / Tool | Source Code Access | Copyright | License | Remarks | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EGI Application | 3rd party tool | ||||
Operation Portal (incl. Lavoisier) | anon SVN | ??? | Apache 2.0 | ||
Symphony | anon SVN | Fabien Potencier | MIT license | Symphony in turn uses several 3rd party tools, which are licensed under MIT, LGPL, BSD and ICU licenses. | |
SAM Framework | JIRA | the actual institutions who contributed | Apache 2 | ||
Nagios | |||||
GOCDB | SVN | gLite/Apache 2 (https://goc.gridops.org/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Static_HTML&Page=Credits) | |||
Accounting Portal | SVN | ??? | GPL, but no problem in moving to glite/Apache2.0 | ||
Metrics Portal | SVN | ??? | GPL, but no problem in moving to glite/Apache2.0 | ||
Accounting Repository | SVN | ??? | gLite/Apache 2 (https://goc.gridops.org/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Static_HTML&Page=Credits) | ||
GGUS | SVN | ??? | ??? | ||
Remedy | ??? | ??? |
<<Insert you stuff here>>