Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Serbia-US-QR16"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Template:Op menubar}} {{Template:Inspire_reports_menubar}} {{TOC_right}} Category:NGI US QR Reports <!-- VERY IMPORTANT This report covers support activities to existing us...") |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!scope="col"| Author | !scope="col"| Author | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | QR16 | ||
| | | NGI_AEGIS | ||
| | | Institute of Physics Belgrade | ||
| | | Vladimir Slavnic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
!scope="col"|Publication title||Journal / Proceedings title||align="left" |Journal references<br> ''Volume number<br> Issue<br><br>Pages from - to''||align="left" |Authors ''<br>1.<br>2.<br>3.<br>Et al?'' | !scope="col"|Publication title||Journal / Proceedings title||align="left" |Journal references<br> ''Volume number<br> Issue<br><br>Pages from - to''||align="left" |Authors ''<br>1.<br>2.<br>3.<br>Et al?'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MATLAB-based Program for Optimization of Quantum Cascade Laser Active Region Parameters and Calculation of Output Characteristics in Magnetic Field | |||
| Comput. Phys. Commun. | |||
| 185 (2014) 998; DOI: 10.1016/j.cpc.2013.10.025 | |||
| 1. J. Smiljanic<br>2. M. Zezelj<br>3. J. Radovanovic<br>Et al | |||
|- | |||
| Faraday Waves in Collisionally Inhomogeneous Bose-Einstein Condensates | |||
| Phys. Rev. A | |||
| 89 (2014) 023609; DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevA.89.023609 | |||
| 1. A. Balaz<br>2. R. Paun<br>3. A. I. Nicolin<br>Et al | |||
|- | |||
| Theoretical study of the molecular properties of dimethylanthracenes as properties for the prediction of their biodegradation and mutagenicity | |||
| Chemosphere | |||
| 111 (2014) 144–150; DOI:10.1016/j.chemosphere.2014.03.067 | |||
| 1. Bojana D. Ostojić<br>2. Branislav Stanković<br>3. Dragana S. Đorđević | |||
|- | |||
| Importance of Polaronic Effects for Charge Transport in CdSe Quantum Dot Solids | |||
| J. Phys. Chem. Lett. | |||
| 5 (2014) 1335; DOI: 10.1021/jz500086c | |||
| 1. N. Prodanovic<br>2. N. Vukmirovic<br>3. Z. Ikonic<br>Et al | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:10, 30 April 2014
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR16 | NGI_AEGIS | Institute of Physics Belgrade | Vladimir Slavnic |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
MATLAB-based Program for Optimization of Quantum Cascade Laser Active Region Parameters and Calculation of Output Characteristics in Magnetic Field | Comput. Phys. Commun. | 185 (2014) 998; DOI: 10.1016/j.cpc.2013.10.025 | 1. J. Smiljanic 2. M. Zezelj 3. J. Radovanovic Et al |
Faraday Waves in Collisionally Inhomogeneous Bose-Einstein Condensates | Phys. Rev. A | 89 (2014) 023609; DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevA.89.023609 | 1. A. Balaz 2. R. Paun 3. A. I. Nicolin Et al |
Theoretical study of the molecular properties of dimethylanthracenes as properties for the prediction of their biodegradation and mutagenicity | Chemosphere | 111 (2014) 144–150; DOI:10.1016/j.chemosphere.2014.03.067 | 1. Bojana D. Ostojić 2. Branislav Stanković 3. Dragana S. Đorđević |
Importance of Polaronic Effects for Charge Transport in CdSe Quantum Dot Solids | J. Phys. Chem. Lett. | 5 (2014) 1335; DOI: 10.1021/jz500086c | 1. N. Prodanovic 2. N. Vukmirovic 3. Z. Ikonic Et al |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. User Support achievements
2.2. Plans
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|