Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Serbia-US-QR15"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Template:Op menubar}} {{Template:Inspire_reports_menubar}} {{TOC_right}} Category:NGI US QR Reports <!-- VERY IMPORTANT This report covers support activities to existing us...") |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!scope="col"| Author | !scope="col"| Author | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | QR15 | ||
| | | NGI_AEGIS | ||
| | | Institute of Physics Belgrade | ||
| | | Vladimir Slavnic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
!scope="col"|Publication title||Journal / Proceedings title||align="left" |Journal references<br> ''Volume number<br> Issue<br><br>Pages from - to''||align="left" |Authors ''<br>1.<br>2.<br>3.<br>Et al?'' | !scope="col"|Publication title||Journal / Proceedings title||align="left" |Journal references<br> ''Volume number<br> Issue<br><br>Pages from - to''||align="left" |Authors ''<br>1.<br>2.<br>3.<br>Et al?'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atomic and Electronic Structure of Grain Boundaries in Crystalline Organic Semiconductors | |||
| Phys. Scr. T | |||
| 157 (2013) 014061; DOI: [http://dx.doi.org/10.1088/0031-8949/2013/T157/014061 10.1088/0031-8949/2013/T157/014061] | |||
| 1. M. Mladenovic<br>2. N. Vukmirovic<br>3. I. E. Stankovic | |||
|- | |||
| Phonon and Magnetic Dimer Excitations in Fe-based S=2 Spin-ladder Compound BaFe2Se2O | |||
| Phys. Rev. B | |||
| 89 (2014) 014301; DOI: [http://dx.doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevB.89.014301 10.1103/PhysRevB.89.014301] | |||
| 1. Z. V. Popovic<br>2. M. Scepanovic<br>3. N. Lazarevic<br>Et al | |||
|- | |||
| Self-assembly of Magnetic Balls: From Chains to Tubes | |||
| Phys. Rev. E | |||
| 89 (2014) 011202(R); DOI: [http://dx.doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevE.89.011202 10.1103/PhysRevE.89.011202] | |||
| 1. R. Messina<br>2. L. Abou Khalil<br>3. I. E. Stankovic | |||
|- | |||
| The molecular properties of nitrobenzanthrone isomers and their mutagenic activities | |||
| Chemosphere | |||
| In press (2013); DOI [http://dx.doi.org/10.1016/j.chemosphere.2013.11.057 10.1016/j.chemosphere.2013.11.057] | |||
| 1. Bojana D. Ostojić<br>2. Branislav Stanković<br>3. Dragana S. Đorđević | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:29, 28 January 2014
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR15 | NGI_AEGIS | Institute of Physics Belgrade | Vladimir Slavnic |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
Atomic and Electronic Structure of Grain Boundaries in Crystalline Organic Semiconductors | Phys. Scr. T | 157 (2013) 014061; DOI: 10.1088/0031-8949/2013/T157/014061 | 1. M. Mladenovic 2. N. Vukmirovic 3. I. E. Stankovic |
Phonon and Magnetic Dimer Excitations in Fe-based S=2 Spin-ladder Compound BaFe2Se2O | Phys. Rev. B | 89 (2014) 014301; DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.89.014301 | 1. Z. V. Popovic 2. M. Scepanovic 3. N. Lazarevic Et al |
Self-assembly of Magnetic Balls: From Chains to Tubes | Phys. Rev. E | 89 (2014) 011202(R); DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevE.89.011202 | 1. R. Messina 2. L. Abou Khalil 3. I. E. Stankovic |
The molecular properties of nitrobenzanthrone isomers and their mutagenic activities | Chemosphere | In press (2013); DOI 10.1016/j.chemosphere.2013.11.057 | 1. Bojana D. Ostojić 2. Branislav Stanković 3. Dragana S. Đorđević |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. User Support achievements
2.2. Plans
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|