Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Serbia-US-QR14"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Template:Op menubar}} {{Template:Inspire_reports_menubar}} {{TOC_right}} Category:NGI US QR Reports <!-- VERY IMPORTANT This report covers support activities to existing us...") |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!scope="col"| Author | !scope="col"| Author | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | QR13 | ||
| | | NGI_AEGIS | ||
| | | Institute of Physics Belgrade | ||
| | | Vladimir Slavnic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
!scope="col"|Publication title||Journal / Proceedings title||align="left" |Journal references<br> ''Volume number<br> Issue<br><br>Pages from - to''||align="left" |Authors ''<br>1.<br>2.<br>3.<br>Et al?'' | !scope="col"|Publication title||Journal / Proceedings title||align="left" |Journal references<br> ''Volume number<br> Issue<br><br>Pages from - to''||align="left" |Authors ''<br>1.<br>2.<br>3.<br>Et al?'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Electronic States at Low-Angle Grain Boundaries in Polycrystalline Naphthalene | |||
| J. Phys. Chem. C | |||
| 117 (2013) 15741 DOI: [http://dx.doi.org/10.1021/jp404825h 10.1021/jp404825h] | |||
| 1. M. Mladenovic<br>2. N. Vukmirovic<br>3. I. E. Stankovic | |||
|- | |||
| Finite-temperature Crossover and the Quantum Widom Line Near the Mott Transition | |||
| Phys. Rev. B | |||
| 88 (2013) 075143 DOI: [http://dx.doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevB.88.075143 10.1103/PhysRevB.88.075143] | |||
| 1. J. Vucicevic<br>2. H. Terletska<br>3. D. Tanaskovic<br>Et al | |||
|- | |||
| Modelling of Disaster Spreading Dynamics | |||
| Springer Book Series on Modeling and Optimization in Science and Technologies | |||
| 2013, Vol. 2, p. 31-42 DOI: [http://dx.doi.org/10.1007/978-3-319-01520-0_4 10.1007/978-3-319-01520-0_4] | |||
| 1. I.E. Stankovic<br>2. M. Zezelj<br>3. J. Smiljanic<br>Et al | |||
|- | |||
| Implementation and Benchmarking of New FFT Libraries in Quantum ESPRESSO | |||
| Springer Book Series on Modeling and Optimization in Science and Technologies | |||
| 2013, Vol. 2, p. 155-162 DOI: [http://dx.doi.org/10.1007/978-3-319-01520-0_19 10.1007/978-3-319-01520-0_19] | |||
| 1. D. Stankovic<br>2. P. Jovanovic<br>3. A. Jovic<br>Et al | |||
|- | |||
| An Analysis of FFTW and FFTE Performance | |||
| Springer Book Series on Modeling and Optimization in Science and Technologies | |||
| 2013, Vol. 2, p. 163-170 DOI: [http://dx.doi.org/10.1007/978-3-319-01520-0_20 10.1007/978-3-319-01520-0_20] | |||
| 1. M. Nikolic<br>2. A. Jovic<br>3. J. Jakic<br>Et al | |||
|- | |||
| Vibrational Spectroscopy of Picolinamide and Water: From Dimers to Condensed Phase | |||
| Journal of Physical Chemistry A | |||
| 117 (2013) 6474 DPI: [http://dx.doi.org/10.1021/jp402033c 10.1021/jp402033c] | |||
| 1. V. Jovanovic<br>2. Y. Miyazaki<br>3. T. Ebata<br>Et al | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:22, 30 October 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR13 | NGI_AEGIS | Institute of Physics Belgrade | Vladimir Slavnic |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
Electronic States at Low-Angle Grain Boundaries in Polycrystalline Naphthalene | J. Phys. Chem. C | 117 (2013) 15741 DOI: 10.1021/jp404825h | 1. M. Mladenovic 2. N. Vukmirovic 3. I. E. Stankovic |
Finite-temperature Crossover and the Quantum Widom Line Near the Mott Transition | Phys. Rev. B | 88 (2013) 075143 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.88.075143 | 1. J. Vucicevic 2. H. Terletska 3. D. Tanaskovic Et al |
Modelling of Disaster Spreading Dynamics | Springer Book Series on Modeling and Optimization in Science and Technologies | 2013, Vol. 2, p. 31-42 DOI: 10.1007/978-3-319-01520-0_4 | 1. I.E. Stankovic 2. M. Zezelj 3. J. Smiljanic Et al |
Implementation and Benchmarking of New FFT Libraries in Quantum ESPRESSO | Springer Book Series on Modeling and Optimization in Science and Technologies | 2013, Vol. 2, p. 155-162 DOI: 10.1007/978-3-319-01520-0_19 | 1. D. Stankovic 2. P. Jovanovic 3. A. Jovic Et al |
An Analysis of FFTW and FFTE Performance | Springer Book Series on Modeling and Optimization in Science and Technologies | 2013, Vol. 2, p. 163-170 DOI: 10.1007/978-3-319-01520-0_20 | 1. M. Nikolic 2. A. Jovic 3. J. Jakic Et al |
Vibrational Spectroscopy of Picolinamide and Water: From Dimers to Condensed Phase | Journal of Physical Chemistry A | 117 (2013) 6474 DPI: 10.1021/jp402033c | 1. V. Jovanovic 2. Y. Miyazaki 3. T. Ebata Et al |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. User Support achievements
2.2. Plans
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|