Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Serbia-US-QR12"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
!scope="col"|Publication title||Journal / Proceedings title||align="left" |Journal references<br> ''Volume number<br> Issue<br><br>Pages from - to''||align="left" |Authors ''<br>1.<br>2.<br>3.<br>Et al?'' | !scope="col"|Publication title||Journal / Proceedings title||align="left" |Journal references<br> ''Volume number<br> Issue<br><br>Pages from - to''||align="left" |Authors ''<br>1.<br>2.<br>3.<br>Et al?'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lattice Dynamics of KNi2Se2 | |||
| Phys. Rev. B | |||
| 87 (2013) 144305 | |||
| 1. N. Lazarevic<br>2. M. M. Radonjic<br>3. M. Scepanovic<br>Et al. | |||
|- | |||
| Geometric Resonances in Bose-Einstein Condensates with Two- and Three-body Interactions | |||
| J. Phys. B: At. Mol. Opt. Phys. | |||
| 46 (2013) 065303; DOI: [http://dx.doi.org/10.1088/0953-4075/46/6/065303 10.1088/0953-4075/46/6/065303] | |||
| 1. H. Al-Jibbouri<br>2. I. Vidanovic<br>3. A. Balaz<br>Et al. | |||
|- | |||
| Spin Modulation Instabilities and Phase Separation Dynamics in Trapped Two-component Bose Condensates | |||
| New J. Phys. | |||
| 15 (2013) 035008; DOI: [http://dx.doi.org/10.1088/1367-2630/15/3/035008 10.1088/1367-2630/15/3/035008] | |||
| 1. I. Vidanovic<br>2. N. J. van Druten<br>3. M. Haque | |||
|- | |||
| A Comparative Study of Electronic Properties of Disordered Conjugated Polymers | |||
| Phys. Chem. Chem. Phys. | |||
| 15 (2013) 3542; DOI: [http://dx.doi.org/10.1039/C3CP43115K 10.1039/C3CP43115K] | |||
| 1. N. Vukmirovic | |||
|- | |||
| Monte Carlo Simulations of Crystalline Organic Semiconductors | |||
| SJEE | |||
| 10 (2013) 125-134; DOI: [http://dx.doi.org/10.2298/SJEE1301125M 10.2298/SJEE1301125M] | |||
| 1. M. Mladenovic<br>2. I. E. Stankovic | |||
|- | |||
| Efficient Routing on Small Complex Networks Without Buffers | |||
| Physica A | |||
| 392 (2013) 2294; DOI: [http://dx.doi.org/10.1016/j.physa.2013.01.033 10.1016/j.physa.2013.01.033] | |||
| 1. J. Smiljanic<br>2. I. E. Stankovic | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:51, 1 May 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR12 | NGI_AEGIS | Institute of Physics Belgrade | Dusan Vudragovic |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
Lattice Dynamics of KNi2Se2 | Phys. Rev. B | 87 (2013) 144305 | 1. N. Lazarevic 2. M. M. Radonjic 3. M. Scepanovic Et al. |
Geometric Resonances in Bose-Einstein Condensates with Two- and Three-body Interactions | J. Phys. B: At. Mol. Opt. Phys. | 46 (2013) 065303; DOI: 10.1088/0953-4075/46/6/065303 | 1. H. Al-Jibbouri 2. I. Vidanovic 3. A. Balaz Et al. |
Spin Modulation Instabilities and Phase Separation Dynamics in Trapped Two-component Bose Condensates | New J. Phys. | 15 (2013) 035008; DOI: 10.1088/1367-2630/15/3/035008 | 1. I. Vidanovic 2. N. J. van Druten 3. M. Haque |
A Comparative Study of Electronic Properties of Disordered Conjugated Polymers | Phys. Chem. Chem. Phys. | 15 (2013) 3542; DOI: 10.1039/C3CP43115K | 1. N. Vukmirovic |
Monte Carlo Simulations of Crystalline Organic Semiconductors | SJEE | 10 (2013) 125-134; DOI: 10.2298/SJEE1301125M | 1. M. Mladenovic 2. I. E. Stankovic |
Efficient Routing on Small Complex Networks Without Buffers | Physica A | 392 (2013) 2294; DOI: 10.1016/j.physa.2013.01.033 | 1. J. Smiljanic 2. I. E. Stankovic |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. User Support achievements
2.2. Plans
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|