Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Serbia-QR6"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
||44 (2011) 325105; DOI: dx.doi.org/10.1088/0022-3727/44/32/325105 | ||44 (2011) 325105; DOI: dx.doi.org/10.1088/0022-3727/44/32/325105 | ||
||1. M. Zezelj<br />2. V. Milanovic<br />3. J. Radovanovic<br />Et al. | ||1. M. Zezelj<br />2. V. Milanovic<br />3. J. Radovanovic<br />Et al. | ||
|- | |||
|Phase Diagram, Energy Scales, and Nonlocal Correlations in the Anderson Lattice Model | |||
||Phys. Rev. B | |||
||84 (2011) 115105; DOI: dx.doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevB.84.115105 | |||
||1. D. Tanaskovic<br />2. K. Haule<br />3. G. Kotliar<br />Et al. | |||
|- | |||
|Symmetry Reduction in Multiband Hamiltonians for Semiconductor Quantum Dots: the Role of Interfaces and Higher Energy Bands | |||
||J. Appl. Phys. | |||
||110 (2011) 053710; DOI: dx.doi.org/10.1063/1.3631048 | |||
||1. S. Tomic<br />2. N. Vukmirovic | |||
|- | |||
|Charge Transport in a Quantum Dot Supercrystal | |||
||J. Phys. Chem. C | |||
||DOI: dx.doi.org/10.1021/jp206526s | |||
||1. I. H. Chu<br />2. M. Radulaski<br />3. N. Vukmirovic<br />Et al. | |||
|- | |||
|SPEEDUP Code for Calculation of Transition Amplitudes Via the Effective Action Approach | |||
||Commun. Comput. Phys. | |||
||11 (2012) 739; DOI: dx.doi.org/10.4208/cicp.131210.180411a | |||
||1. A. Balaz<br />2. I. Vidanovic<br />3. D. Stojiljkovic<br />Et al. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:33, 2 November 2011
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR6 | NGI_AEGIS | Institute of Physics Belgrade | Dusan Vudragovic |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
Influence of Interface Roughness Scattering on Output Characteristics of GaAs/AlGaAs Quantum Cascade Laser in a Magnetic Field | J. Phys. D: Appl. Phys. | 44 (2011) 325105; DOI: dx.doi.org/10.1088/0022-3727/44/32/325105 | 1. M. Zezelj 2. V. Milanovic 3. J. Radovanovic Et al. |
Phase Diagram, Energy Scales, and Nonlocal Correlations in the Anderson Lattice Model | Phys. Rev. B | 84 (2011) 115105; DOI: dx.doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevB.84.115105 | 1. D. Tanaskovic 2. K. Haule 3. G. Kotliar Et al. |
Symmetry Reduction in Multiband Hamiltonians for Semiconductor Quantum Dots: the Role of Interfaces and Higher Energy Bands | J. Appl. Phys. | 110 (2011) 053710; DOI: dx.doi.org/10.1063/1.3631048 | 1. S. Tomic 2. N. Vukmirovic |
Charge Transport in a Quantum Dot Supercrystal | J. Phys. Chem. C | DOI: dx.doi.org/10.1021/jp206526s | 1. I. H. Chu 2. M. Radulaski 3. N. Vukmirovic Et al. |
SPEEDUP Code for Calculation of Transition Amplitudes Via the Effective Action Approach | Commun. Comput. Phys. | 11 (2012) 739; DOI: dx.doi.org/10.4208/cicp.131210.180411a | 1. A. Balaz 2. I. Vidanovic 3. D. Stojiljkovic Et al. |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|