Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Serbia-QR16"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! align="left" | Authors ''<br>1.<br>2.<br>3.<br>Et al?'' | ! align="left" | Authors ''<br>1.<br>2.<br>3.<br>Et al?'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MATLAB-based Program for Optimization of Quantum Cascade Laser Active Region Parameters and Calculation of Output Characteristics in Magnetic Field | ||
| | | Comput. Phys. Commun. | ||
| | | 185 (2014) 998; DOI: 10.1016/j.cpc.2013.10.025 | ||
| 1. | | 1. J. Smiljanic<br>2. M. Zezelj<br>3. J. Radovanovic<br>Et al | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Faraday Waves in Collisionally Inhomogeneous Bose-Einstein Condensates | ||
| | | Phys. Rev. A | ||
| | | 89 (2014) 023609; DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevA.89.023609 | ||
| 1. | | 1. A. Balaz<br>2. R. Paun<br>3. A. I. Nicolin<br>Et al | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Theoretical study of the molecular properties of dimethylanthracenes as properties for the prediction of their biodegradation and mutagenicity | ||
| | | Chemosphere | ||
| | | 111 (2014) 144–150; DOI:10.1016/j.chemosphere.2014.03.067 | ||
| 1. | | 1. Bojana D. Ostojić<br>2. Branislav Stanković<br>3. Dragana S. Đorđević | ||
|- | |||
| Importance of Polaronic Effects for Charge Transport in CdSe Quantum Dot Solids | |||
| J. Phys. Chem. Lett. | |||
| 5 (2014) 1335; DOI: 10.1021/jz500086c | |||
| 1. N. Prodanovic<br>2. N. Vukmirovic<br>3. Z. Ikonic<br>Et al | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:56, 30 April 2014
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR16 | NGI_AEGIS | Institute of Physics Belgrade | Vladimir Slavnic |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
Note: Complete the tables below by adding as many rows as needed.
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 and 5 April 2014 | Faculty of Physics, University of Belgrade and Faculty of Sciences, University of Novi Sad | 2014 The International Particle Physics Masterclasses | 50 | The International Particle Physics Masterclasses in Serbia are organized by Universities of Belgrade and Novi Sad, in conjunction with the International Particle Physics Outreach Group (http://ippog.web.cern.ch/), and held on April 1, 2014 (Belgrade) and on April 5, 2014 (Novi Sad). IPB's Dusan Vudragovic and Vladimir Slavnic gave lectures on concepts of Grid and High Performance Computing (HPC) and available Serbian Grid and HPC resources.
The aim of the Masterclasses is to introduce an exciting and rapidly developing scientific field dealing with some of the fundamental secrets of the nature to the 4th year high school students. The lectures were given by active researchers and professors to bring insight into topics and methods of basic research of matter, particles and forces acting between them, and distributed computing infrastructures that make that kind of research possible. Event URL |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
MATLAB-based Program for Optimization of Quantum Cascade Laser Active Region Parameters and Calculation of Output Characteristics in Magnetic Field | Comput. Phys. Commun. | 185 (2014) 998; DOI: 10.1016/j.cpc.2013.10.025 | 1. J. Smiljanic 2. M. Zezelj 3. J. Radovanovic Et al |
Faraday Waves in Collisionally Inhomogeneous Bose-Einstein Condensates | Phys. Rev. A | 89 (2014) 023609; DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevA.89.023609 | 1. A. Balaz 2. R. Paun 3. A. I. Nicolin Et al |
Theoretical study of the molecular properties of dimethylanthracenes as properties for the prediction of their biodegradation and mutagenicity | Chemosphere | 111 (2014) 144–150; DOI:10.1016/j.chemosphere.2014.03.067 | 1. Bojana D. Ostojić 2. Branislav Stanković 3. Dragana S. Đorđević |
Importance of Polaronic Effects for Charge Transport in CdSe Quantum Dot Solids | J. Phys. Chem. Lett. | 5 (2014) 1335; DOI: 10.1021/jz500086c | 1. N. Prodanovic 2. N. Vukmirovic 3. Z. Ikonic Et al |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Issue description | Issue mitigation |