Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Sa1 2014-03-25"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
<!-- A Krenek --> | <!-- A Krenek --> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! DMSU tickets flow Mar 16 -- 22 | |||
|- | |||
| assigned | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| back to tpm | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| reassigned to 3rd level | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| solved | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! open DMSU tickets status | |||
|- | |||
| assigned | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| in progress | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| waiting for reply | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| on hold | |||
| 2 | |||
|} | |||
=SA1.8 Availability and core services= | =SA1.8 Availability and core services= |
Revision as of 11:45, 24 March 2014
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Progress of SA1 issues
Nothing new to report.
Milestones/Deliverables
SA1.1 Activity Management
MEETINGS
ACTIVITIES
SA1.2 Security
SA1.3 Staged rollout
SA1.3 Integration
SA1.4 Central tools
SA1.5 Accounting
Repository
Portal
SA1.6 Helpdesk
- Implementation and testing of CMS integration into GGUS
- Preparing next GGUS release
- Testing new release on test instance
- Preparing next AB
- Ticket monitoring
SA1.7 Support
Software Support
DMSU tickets flow Mar 16 -- 22 | |
---|---|
assigned | 7 |
back to tpm | 0 |
reassigned to 3rd level | 6 |
solved | 1 |
open DMSU tickets status | |
---|---|
assigned | 0 |
in progress | 2 |
waiting for reply | 2 |
on hold | 2 |