Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Sa1 2013-04-23"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
<!-- A Krenek --> | <!-- A Krenek --> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! DMSU tickets flow Apr 7-13 | |||
|- | |||
| assigned | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
| back to tpm | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| reassigned to 3rd level | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| solved | |||
| 4 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! open DMSU tickets status | |||
|- | |||
| assigned | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| in progress | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| waiting for reply | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| on hold | |||
| 0 | |||
|} | |||
== Network Support == | == Network Support == |
Revision as of 16:05, 23 April 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Progress of SA1 issues
Nothing new to report.
Milestones/Deliverables
SA1.1 Activity Management
MEETINGS
ACTIVITIES
SA1.2 Security
- usual routine activities
- preparing for face to face meeting of the CSIRT team in Linkoping, Sweden (24-25 April)
- this will include participation by staff from PRACE and EUDAT
- work on reporting module for Security Service Challenges (and preparing reports)
- central emergency suspension
- 1 new vulnerability reported
- SVG monthly meeting
- New RAT member invited and agreed to join (Simon Fayer from Imperial)
- Updated compromised certificate procedure
SA1.3 Staged rollout
- Continuing of the activities regarding the UMD-2
- Preparation of a new release in order to scope a new security vulnerability reported in the blah component.
- Final preparation for the major release UMD-3 which contains products from EMI-3 topics :
- Collaboration with the CSIRT team for the elaboration of an wiki page regarding the Argus interoperability with the remaining middleware.
- wiki page can be found here
SA1.3 Integration
SA1.4 Central tools
SA1.5 Accounting
Repository
Portal
SA1.6 Helpdesk
- Ticket monitoring
- Implemented wiki pages describing work flows for tickets waiting for submitter input or PT input
- Phone conference with Savannah and JIRA admins on migration of GGUS shopping list from Savannah to JIRA
- Support on how using the report generator
- Prepared GGUS release; installed release on test instance
- Weekly shopping list phone meeting
- Internal wrap-up of EGI CF
SA1.7 Support
Software Support
DMSU tickets flow Apr 7-13 | |
---|---|
assigned | 17 |
back to tpm | 0 |
reassigned to 3rd level | 9 |
solved | 4 |
open DMSU tickets status | |
---|---|
assigned | 0 |
in progress | 4 |
waiting for reply | 4 |
on hold | 0 |