Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:SA1.8-QR5"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Documentation workshop, Zürich | | Documentation workshop, Zürich | ||
| Worked on wiki pages for operational tools and best practices. | | Worked on wiki pages for operational tools and best practices. | ||
|- | |||
| 19/06/2011 - 29/06/2011 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=559 | |||
| 4th OLA Task Force meeting | |||
| Evolution of the RP OLA | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 28 July 2011
1. Task Meetings
Date (dd/mm/yyyy) | Url Indico Agenda | Title | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
14/06/2011 - 16/06/2011 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=481 | Documentation workshop, Zürich | Worked on wiki pages for operational tools and best practices. |
19/06/2011 - 29/06/2011 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=559 | 4th OLA Task Force meeting | Evolution of the RP OLA |
2. Main Achievements
- Set a deadline for turning off GOCWIKI (end of September 2011).
3. Issues and Mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|
4. Plans for the next period
5. Number of sites suspended
Month | Suspended sites |
---|---|
Apr 2011 | 0 |
May 2011 | 2 |
June 2011 | 7 |