Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:SA1.3-QR8"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="width: 30%" | Outcome | ! style="width: 30%" | Outcome | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/02/2012 | ||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=810 | | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=810 | ||
| Integration of QCG software and support to MAPPER users | | Integration of QCG software and support to MAPPER users | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=829 | | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=829 | ||
| Grid Operations Meeting | | Grid Operations Meeting | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 07/03/2012 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=817 | |||
| Integration of QCG software and support to MAPPER users | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 31: | Line 36: | ||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=950 | | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=950 | ||
| Grid Operations Meeting | | Grid Operations Meeting | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 22/03/2012 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=956 | |||
| Globus integration task force meeting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 23/03/2012 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/categoryDisplay.py?categId=49 | |||
| UNICORE task force meeting | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 51: | ||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=958 | | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=958 | ||
| Grid Operations Meeting | | Grid Operations Meeting | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 29/03/2012 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=955 | |||
| Integration of QCG software and support to MAPPER users (F2F @ CF) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:54, 27 April 2012
1. Task Meetings
2. Main Achievements
- UMD 1.5.1 release - 14 Mar. 2012
- UMD 1.6.0 release - 02 Apr. 2012
- Staged rollout process: The RT queue staged-rollout has been merged into the sw-rel queue. All SW provisioning will now be done in this queue.
- Slight increase of the number of EAs.
Interoperations
3. Issues and Mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Some sites have complained about this time lag. Possible mitigation comprises in making new reeleases avalable in a testing repository of UMD, while the SW provisioning occurs. |
4. Plans for the next period
Interoperations