Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:SA1.3-QR6"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="width: 10%;" | Outcome | ! style="width: 10%;" | Outcome | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/08/2011 | | 01/08/2011 | ||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=555 | | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=555 | ||
| Grid Operations Meeting | | Grid Operations Meeting | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 22/08/2011 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=556 | |||
| Grid Operations Meeting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/09/2011 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=583 | |||
| Grid Operations Meeting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 26/09/2011 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=612 | |||
| Grid Operations Meeting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/10/2011 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=650 | |||
| Grid Operations Meeting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 24/10/2011 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=671 | |||
| Grid Operations Meeting | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 15:34, 2 November 2011
1. Task Meetings
Date (dd/mm/yyyy) | Url Indico Agenda | Title | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
01/08/2011 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=555 | Grid Operations Meeting | |
22/08/2011 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=556 | Grid Operations Meeting | |
12/09/2011 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=583 | Grid Operations Meeting | |
26/09/2011 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=612 | Grid Operations Meeting | |
10/10/2011 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=650 | Grid Operations Meeting | |
24/10/2011 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=671 | Grid Operations Meeting | |
2. Main Achievements
Successful release of UMD1.2 and 1.3
3. Issues and Mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Low number of EAs participating in the staged rollout tests |