Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:SA1.2-QR6"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with '__NOTOC__ = 1. Task Meetings = {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" |- ! style="width: 25%;" | Date (dd/mm/yyyy) ! style="width: 25%;" | Url Indico A…') |
|||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! style="width: 10%;" | Title | ! style="width: 10%;" | Title | ||
! style="width: 10%;" | Outcome | ! style="width: 10%;" | Outcome | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18/08/2011 | ||
| | |https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=572 | ||
| | |EGI CSIRT team monthly meeting | ||
| | |Review previous month activities and plan for the coming month | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19/09/2011 | ||
| | |https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=611 | ||
| | |EGI CSIRT team monthly meeting, face to face meeting at EGITF 2011, Lyon | ||
| | |Review previous month activities and plan for the coming month | ||
|- | |||
|20/09/2011 | |||
|https://www.egi.eu/indico/contributionDisplay.py?contribId=8&confId=452 | |||
|EGI SVG face to face meeting at EGITF 2011, Lyon | |||
|Review previous month activities and plan for the coming month | |||
|- | |||
|21/09/2011 | |||
|https://www.egi.eu/indico/contributionDisplay.py?contribId=7&confId=452 | |||
|EGI SVG open session at EGITF 2011, Lyon | |||
|updates on vulnerability issue handling and update on Vulnerability Assessment | |||
|- | |||
|20/10/2011 | |||
|https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=610 | |||
|EGI CSIRT team monthly meeting | |||
|Review previous month activities and plan for the coming month | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:55, 28 October 2011
1. Task Meetings
Date (dd/mm/yyyy) | Url Indico Agenda | Title | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
18/08/2011 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=572 | EGI CSIRT team monthly meeting | Review previous month activities and plan for the coming month
|
19/09/2011 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=611 | EGI CSIRT team monthly meeting, face to face meeting at EGITF 2011, Lyon | Review previous month activities and plan for the coming month |
20/09/2011 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/contributionDisplay.py?contribId=8&confId=452 | EGI SVG face to face meeting at EGITF 2011, Lyon | Review previous month activities and plan for the coming month |
21/09/2011 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/contributionDisplay.py?contribId=7&confId=452 | EGI SVG open session at EGITF 2011, Lyon | updates on vulnerability issue handling and update on Vulnerability Assessment |
20/10/2011 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=610 | EGI CSIRT team monthly meeting | Review previous month activities and plan for the coming month |
2. Main Achievements
3. Issues and Mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|