Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:SA1.2-QR16"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="width: 50%" | Outcome | ! style="width: 50%" | Outcome | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15/04/2014 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2163 | |||
| EGI CSIRT team face to face meeting (15-17th April 2014) in Abingdon, UK. | |||
| Review activities of the previous months and plans for the Horizon 2020 and the next few months | |||
|- | |||
| 03/04/2014 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2149 | |||
| EGI SVG meeting | |||
| Review open vulnerabilities, discussion on Cloud issues and questionnaire for EGI federated cloud providers | |||
|- | |||
| 06/03/2014 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2087 | |||
| EGI CSIRT team monthly meeting | |||
| Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | |||
|- | |||
| 20/02/2014 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2077 | |||
| EGI SVG meeting | |||
| Review open vulnerabilities, discussion on Cloud issues and questionnaire for EGI federated cloud providers | |||
|- | |||
| Weekly Video conference meetings (every Monday) | |||
| Minutes recorded in EGI CSIRT private wiki (not publicly accessible) | |||
| IRTF weekly meeting | |||
| Operational security issues are reviewed weekly | |||
| ... | | ... | ||
| .... | | .... |
Revision as of 15:38, 25 April 2014
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
1. Task Meetings
Date (dd/mm/yyyy) | Url Indico Agenda | Title | Outcome | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15/04/2014 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2163 | EGI CSIRT team face to face meeting (15-17th April 2014) in Abingdon, UK. | Review activities of the previous months and plans for the Horizon 2020 and the next few months | ||||
03/04/2014 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2149 | EGI SVG meeting | Review open vulnerabilities, discussion on Cloud issues and questionnaire for EGI federated cloud providers | ||||
06/03/2014 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2087 | EGI CSIRT team monthly meeting | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | ||||
20/02/2014 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2077 | EGI SVG meeting | Review open vulnerabilities, discussion on Cloud issues and questionnaire for EGI federated cloud providers | ||||
Weekly Video conference meetings (every Monday) | Minutes recorded in EGI CSIRT private wiki (not publicly accessible) | IRTF weekly meeting | Operational security issues are reviewed weekly | ... | .... | ... | ... |
2. Main Achievements
- Monitoring - Proposed Pakiti clients on services for Heartbleed. Argus monitoring probe developed. Preparing for monitoring training in CF 2014.
3. Issues and Mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
4. Plans for the next period
- monitoring - mechanism to evaluate results from Pakiti and Nagios to provide single result. Site wide pakiti and document rules and procedures.