Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:SA1.2-QR14"
(Created page with "{{Template:Op menubar}} {{Template:Inspire_reports_menubar}} {{TOC_right}} = 1. Task Meetings = <!-- Notes. Report here all task-specific meetings held. This includes (a) face-t...") |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| 16/05/2013 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1669 | |||
| EGI SVG Monthly meeting | |||
| Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | |||
|- | |||
| 22/08/2013 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1668 | |||
| EGI CSIRT team Monthly meeting | |||
| Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | |||
|- | |||
| 12/09/2013 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1725 | |||
| EGI SVG Monthly meeting | |||
| Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | |||
|- | |||
| 30/10/2013 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1733 | |||
| EGI SVG monthly meeting | |||
| Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | |||
|- | |||
| 31/10/2013 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1774 | |||
| EGI CSIRT team monthly meeting | |||
| Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | |||
|- | |||
| Weekly Video conference meetings (every Monday) | |||
| Minutes recorded in EGI CSIRT private wiki (not publicly accessible) | |||
| IRTF weekly meeting | |||
| Operational security issues are reviewed weekly | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:06, 1 November 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
1. Task Meetings
Date (dd/mm/yyyy) | Url Indico Agenda | Title | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
... | .... | ... | ... |
|- | 16/05/2013 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1669 | EGI SVG Monthly meeting | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month |- | 22/08/2013 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1668 | EGI CSIRT team Monthly meeting | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month |- | 12/09/2013 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1725 | EGI SVG Monthly meeting | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month |- | 30/10/2013 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1733 | EGI SVG monthly meeting | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month |- | 31/10/2013 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1774 | EGI CSIRT team monthly meeting | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month |- | Weekly Video conference meetings (every Monday) | Minutes recorded in EGI CSIRT private wiki (not publicly accessible) | IRTF weekly meeting | Operational security issues are reviewed weekly |}
2. Main Achievements
3. Issues and Mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|