Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:SA1.2-QR11"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! style="width: 50%" | Outcome | ! style="width: 50%" | Outcome | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15/11/20112 | ||
| ... | | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1250 | ||
| | | EGI SVG Monthly meeting | ||
| | | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22/11/2012 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1255 | |||
| EGI CSIRT team Monthly meeting | |||
| Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | |||
|- | |||
| 13/12/2012 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1256 | |||
| EGI CSIRT team monthly meeting | |||
| Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | |||
|- | |||
| 20/12/2012 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1285 | |||
| EGI SVG Monthly meeting | |||
| Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | |||
|- | |||
| 17/01/2013 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1300 | |||
| EGI SVG Monthly meeting | |||
| Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | |||
|- | |||
| 18/01/2013 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1297 | |||
| EGI CSIRT team monthly meeting | |||
| Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | |||
|- | |||
| Weekly EVO meetings (every Monday) | |||
| Minutes recorded in EGI CSIRT private wiki (not publicly accessible) | |||
| IRTF weekly meeting | |||
| Operational security issues are reviewed weekly | |||
|- | |||
| Weekly meetings | |||
| Meetings on "Monitoring & follow up of sites running unsupported software" (every Monday) - joint with Operations | |||
| Status of the Sites upgrading to supported software are reviewed weekly | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 6 February 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
1. Task Meetings
Date (dd/mm/yyyy) | Url Indico Agenda | Title | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
15/11/20112 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1250 | EGI SVG Monthly meeting | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month |
22/11/2012 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1255 | EGI CSIRT team Monthly meeting | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month |
13/12/2012 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1256 | EGI CSIRT team monthly meeting | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month |
20/12/2012 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1285 | EGI SVG Monthly meeting | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month |
17/01/2013 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1300 | EGI SVG Monthly meeting | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month |
18/01/2013 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1297 | EGI CSIRT team monthly meeting | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month |
Weekly EVO meetings (every Monday) | Minutes recorded in EGI CSIRT private wiki (not publicly accessible) | IRTF weekly meeting | Operational security issues are reviewed weekly |
Weekly meetings | Meetings on "Monitoring & follow up of sites running unsupported software" (every Monday) - joint with Operations | Status of the Sites upgrading to supported software are reviewed weekly |
2. Main Achievements
3. Issues and Mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|