Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Na3"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|151 | |151 | ||
|- | |||
|UPT | |UPT | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
|- | |||
| IIAP NAS RA | | IIAP NAS RA | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|- | |||
| JKU | | JKU | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
|- | |||
| IPP-BAS | | IPP-BAS | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- | |||
| SWITCH | | SWITCH | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
|- | |||
| UCY | | UCY | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- | |||
| CESNET | | CESNET | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
|- | |||
| KIT-G | | KIT-G | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
|- | |||
| UCPH | | UCPH | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
|- | |||
| CSIC | | CSIC | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
|- | |||
| CSC | | CSC | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
|- | |||
| CNRS | | CNRS | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
|- | |||
| GRENA | | GRENA | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|- | |||
| GRNET | | GRNET | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 35 | | 35 | ||
|- | |||
| MTA KFKI | | MTA KFKI | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
|- | |||
| TCD | | TCD | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
|- | |||
| IUCC | | IUCC | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
|- | |||
| INFN | | INFN | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
|- | |||
| VU | | VU | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- | |||
| RENAM | | RENAM | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
|- | |||
| NCF | | NCF | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
|- | |||
| SIGMA | | SIGMA | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
|- | |||
| CYFRONET | | CYFRONET | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
|- | |||
| LIP | | LIP | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
|- | |||
| IPB | | IPB | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
|- | |||
| E-ARENA | | E-ARENA | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- | |||
| VR-SNIC | | VR-SNIC | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
|- | |||
| ARNES | | ARNES | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
|- | |||
| UI SAV | | UI SAV | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
|- | |||
| TUBITAK ULAKBIM | | TUBITAK ULAKBIM | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
|- | |||
| STFC | | STFC | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
|- | |||
| AGSC | | AGSC | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 121 | | 121 | ||
|- | |||
| ASTI | | ASTI | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 220 | | 220 | ||
|- | |||
| ITB | | ITB | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- | |||
| KISTI | | KISTI | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
|- | |||
| NECTEC | | NECTEC | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|- | |||
| NUS | | NUS | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
|- | |||
| UPM | | UPM | ||
| 0 | | 0 |
Revision as of 13:43, 31 May 2010
NA3 - User Community Coordination
This page presents a summary of progress with EGI-InSPIRE Work package WP3 - NA3 - User Community Coordination
Primarily the following sections should report on the status of Deliverables and Milestones:
TNA3.1 - Activity Management
- D3.2 - Annual Report on EGI's User Community Services
- Due: PM11
- Lead: EGI.eu (1) - Lead author: Steve Brewer
TNA3.2 - User & Community Support Team
- MS301 - User Support Contacts,
- due: PM1 (updated PM14, PM26, PM38),
- Lead: INFN (21 - Instituto Nazionale Di Fisica Nucleare, Italy),
- Lead author: ?
- D3.1 - User Community Support Process,
- Due:PM3,
- Lead: CNRS (14 - Centre National de la Recherche Scietifique, France),
- Lead author: ?
- MS304 - User Support Metrics
- Due: PM3 (Updated PM15, PM27, PM39),
- Lead: MTA KFKI (18 - MTA KFKI Reszecske-es Magfizikai Kutatointezet, Hungary),
- Lead Author: ?
- MS305 - User Feedback and Recommendations
- Due: PM6 (Updated PM18, PM30, PM42),
- Lead Beneficiary: EGI.eu (1),
- Lead Author: Steve Brewer
TNA3.3 - NGI User Support Teams
Information will be required for Deliverables described in TNA3.2
TNA3.4 - Technical Services
- MS302 - Training Website,
- Due: PM2,
- Lead Beneficiary: STFC (34 - Science and Technology Facilities Council, UK),
- Lead author: ?
- MS303 - Ported Applications Website,
- Due: PM2,
- Lead Beneficiary: GRNET (16-Greek Research and Technology Network, SA, Greece),
- Lead author: ?
TNA3.4: Technical Services Face-to-face meeting
Participants in this task will attend a F2F meeting in Amsterdam before the whole Work package team meet up at the EGI Technical Forum - 14-17 September 2010.
Suggested dates: Mid July, Late August?
Suggested location: Amsterdam Science Park?
Suggested attendees:
- Steve Brewer (EGI)
- Gergely Sipos (EGI)
- Steven Newhouse (EGI)
- ? (STFC)
- ? (GRNET)
WP3 (NA3) Face-to-face meeting at the EGI Technical Forum - 14-17 September 2010
Confirm slot in timetable Confirm location Confirm attendees Confirm agenda
Partners involved in WP3
Shortname | Unfunded effort | Funded effort |
---|---|---|
EGI.EU | 50 | 151 |
UPT | 10 | 21 |
IIAP NAS RA | 2 | 4 |
JKU | 10 | 21 |
IPP-BAS | 3 | 5 |
SWITCH | 4 | 8 |
UCY | 3 | 5 |
CESNET | 9 | 19 |
KIT-G | 22 | 44 |
UCPH | 7 | 13 |
CSIC | 12 | 27 |
CSC | 8 | 16 |
CNRS | 18 | 36 |
GRENA | 2 | 4 |
GRNET | 12 | 35 |
MTA KFKI | 11 | 21 |
TCD | 5 | 9 |
IUCC | 4 | 9 |
INFN | 13 | 27 |
VU | 5 | 10 |
RENAM | 3 | 6 |
NCF | 3 | 6 |
SIGMA | 9 | 18 |
CYFRONET | 12 | 23 |
LIP | 12 | 28 |
IPB | 5 | 11 |
E-ARENA | 2 | 5 |
VR-SNIC | 3 | 6 |
ARNES | 6 | 13 |
UI SAV | 13 | 25 |
TUBITAK ULAKBIM | 12 | 24 |
STFC | 15 | 36 |
AGSC | 0 | 121 |
ASTI | 0 | 220 |
ITB | 0 | 10 |
KISTI | 0 | 28 |
NECTEC | 0 | 4 |
NUS | 0 | 24 |
UPM | 0 | 12 |
Steveb 07:38, 31 May 2010 (UTC)