Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:NGI International Task Review MS109"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Score (1-10) | |Score (1-10) | ||
|How to Improve | |How to Improve | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|''Text from D2.7'' | |||
|''Basic set of questions (evaluation funding level vs effort required, sustainability plans for service) (i.e. not technical)'' | |||
| | |||
|''Describe what needs to be improved to increase your score'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Security | |Security | ||
| | |||
|s | |||
|ss | |||
|sdd | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|''Text from D2.7'' | |''Text from D2.7'' | ||
|''Basic set of questions (evaluation funding level vs effort required, sustainability plans for service) (i.e. not technical)'' | |''Basic set of questions (evaluation funding level vs effort required, sustainability plans for service) (i.e. not technical)'' |
Revision as of 12:37, 24 February 2011
Table of Content for MS109
- Introduction
- Definitions
- User Support
- Human Services
- Requirements Gathering
- Application Database
- Training
- Consultancy
- Infrastructure Services
- Human Services
- Operations
- Human Services
- Requirements Gathering
- Operations Coordination
- Security
- Infrastructure Services
- Software Rollout
- Monitoring
- Accounting
- Configuration repository and Operations Portal
- Helpdesk
- Core Services
- Human Services
- Other
- Policy Development
- Dissemination
- User Support
- Analysis
- Conclusions
NGI Assessment by Service
Name | Description | NGI Assessment | Score (1-10) | How to Improve |
Text from D2.7 | Basic set of questions (evaluation funding level vs effort required, sustainability plans for service) (i.e. not technical) | Describe what needs to be improved to increase your score | ||
Security | s | ss | sdd | |
Text from D2.7 | Basic set of questions (evaluation funding level vs effort required, sustainability plans for service) (i.e. not technical) | Describe what needs to be improved to increase your score | ||
aaa | sss | s | ss | sdd |