Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:NA2.3 Metrics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|} | |||
=== Year 2 === | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Metric ID | |||
! Metric | |||
! P/I | |||
! Comments | |||
! QR5 | |||
! QR6 | |||
! QR7 | |||
! QR8 | |||
! Y2 | |||
|- | |||
| M.NA2.9 | |||
| Number of MoUs or agreements signed with Technology Providers | |||
| P | |||
| Demonstrates the EGI’s implementation of a diverse technical base | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| M.NA2.10 | |||
| Number of MoUs or agreements signed with external (non-EGI) Resource Infrastructure Providers | |||
| P | |||
| Establishes international network of resource infrastructure providers as a source of shared resources for each other’s user communities | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| M.NA2.11 | |||
| Number of MoUs or agreements established with Virtual Research Communities (VRCs) | |||
| P | |||
| Demonstrates the EGI capability to engage a diversified number of user communities engaged in using EGI’s service | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| M.NA2.12 | |||
| Number of MoUs or agreements signed with other partners | |||
| P | |||
| Demonstrates the EGI need to engage with partners other than Technology Providers, external Resource Infrastructure Providers or VRC | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| M.NA2.13 | |||
| Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to User Communities | |||
| P | |||
| Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for user communities | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| M.NA2.14 | |||
| Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to Infrastructure Providers | |||
| P | |||
| Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for infrastructure providers | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| M.NA2.15 | |||
| Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to Technology Providers | |||
| P | |||
| Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for technology providers | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:22, 10 August 2012
Main | EGI-InSPIRE NA2.3 | Policy Groups | Reports | Agreements | PDP | EU2020 and EGI | EGI Compendium | Glossary Coordination Group (GCG) |
EGI-InSPIRE NA2.3 Metrics
Year 1
Metric ID | Metric | P/I | Comments | QR1 | QR2 | QR3 | QR4 | Y1 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M.NA2.9 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with technology providers | P | Demonstrates the EGI’s implementation of a diverse technical base | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
M.NA2.10 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with external (non-EGI) resource providers | P | Establishes international network of resource providers as a source of shared resources for each other’s user communities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
M.NA2.11 | Number of MoUs or agreements established with collaborating virtual user communities | P | VRCs engaged in using EGI’s service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
M.NA2.12 | Number of operational procedures recorded by EGI.eu | P | Excludes updates. Indicates the need of this activity | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Year 2
Metric ID | Metric | P/I | Comments | QR5 | QR6 | QR7 | QR8 | Y2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M.NA2.9 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with Technology Providers | P | Demonstrates the EGI’s implementation of a diverse technical base | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
M.NA2.10 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with external (non-EGI) Resource Infrastructure Providers | P | Establishes international network of resource infrastructure providers as a source of shared resources for each other’s user communities | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
M.NA2.11 | Number of MoUs or agreements established with Virtual Research Communities (VRCs) | P | Demonstrates the EGI capability to engage a diversified number of user communities engaged in using EGI’s service | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
M.NA2.12 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with other partners | P | Demonstrates the EGI need to engage with partners other than Technology Providers, external Resource Infrastructure Providers or VRC | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 |
M.NA2.13 | Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to User Communities | P | Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for user communities | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
M.NA2.14 | Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to Infrastructure Providers | P | Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for infrastructure providers | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
M.NA2.15 | Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to Technology Providers | P | Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for technology providers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Year 2
Metric ID | Metric | P/I | Comments | QR5 | QR6 | QR7 | QR8 | Y2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M.NA2.9 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with Technology Providers | P | Demonstrates the EGI’s implementation of a diverse technical base | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
M.NA2.10 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with external (non-EGI) Resource Infrastructure Providers | P | Establishes international network of resource infrastructure providers as a source of shared resources for each other’s user communities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
M.NA2.11 | Number of MoUs or agreements established with Virtual Research Communities (VRCs) | P | Demonstrates the EGI capability to engage a diversified number of user communities engaged in using EGI’s service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
M.NA2.12 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with other partners | P | Demonstrates the EGI need to engage with partners other than Technology Providers, external Resource Infrastructure Providers or VRC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
M.NA2.13 | Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to User Communities | P | Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for user communities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
M.NA2.14 | Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to Infrastructure Providers | P | Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for infrastructure providers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
M.NA2.15 | Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to Technology Providers | P | Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for technology providers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |