Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Moldova-QR7"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with '__NOTOC__ {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" |- !scope="col"| Quarterly Report Number !scope="col"| NGI Name !scope="col"| Partner Name !scope="col"| Author |- | | | …') |
|||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
!scope="col"|Date||Location||Title||Participants||Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | !scope="col"|Date||Location||Title||Participants||Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||||||||| | |23.12.2011 | ||
|The Academy of Sciences of Moldova | |||
|Lansarea oficială a asocierii la Programul Cadru 7 (Official launching of Moldova Association to FP7) | |||
|Representatives from research institutions of the Academy of Sciences, universities of Moldova, representatives from the Goverment and Parliament of the Republic of Moldova, representatives form the European Commission (more than 100 participants) | |||
|Dr. Peter Bogatencov from RENAM - NGI_MD coordinator, made a presentration “Participation in European eInfrastructure development projects” | |||
|- | |||
|27.01.2012 | |||
|The Technical University of Moldova | |||
|Meeting of the Universities’ Rectors of Moldova Council | |||
|Rectors, vice-rectors of the universities in Moldova, representatives from research institutios of Moldova (over 50 participants in total) | |||
|Prof. Andrei Andries from RENAM - NGI_MD coordinator, presented a report “Dezvoltarea NREN - RENAM pentru promovarea serviciilor TIC în sfera educaţiei, ştiinţei si medicinii: starea actuala şi obiectivele de dezvoltare în anul 2012” where aspects of NGI_MD development were outlined | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:07, 6 February 2012
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
23.12.2011 | The Academy of Sciences of Moldova | Lansarea oficială a asocierii la Programul Cadru 7 (Official launching of Moldova Association to FP7) | Representatives from research institutions of the Academy of Sciences, universities of Moldova, representatives from the Goverment and Parliament of the Republic of Moldova, representatives form the European Commission (more than 100 participants) | Dr. Peter Bogatencov from RENAM - NGI_MD coordinator, made a presentration “Participation in European eInfrastructure development projects” |
27.01.2012 | The Technical University of Moldova | Meeting of the Universities’ Rectors of Moldova Council | Rectors, vice-rectors of the universities in Moldova, representatives from research institutios of Moldova (over 50 participants in total) | Prof. Andrei Andries from RENAM - NGI_MD coordinator, presented a report “Dezvoltarea NREN - RENAM pentru promovarea serviciilor TIC în sfera educaţiei, ştiinţei si medicinii: starea actuala şi obiectivele de dezvoltare în anul 2012” where aspects of NGI_MD development were outlined |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|