Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Italy-QR8"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "__NOTOC__ {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" |- !scope="col"| Quarterly Report Number !scope="col"| NGI Name !scope="col"| Partner Name !scope="col"| Author |- | | | ...") |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!scope="col"| Author | !scope="col"| Author | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | QR8 | ||
| | | IGI | ||
| | | INFN | ||
| | | P. Veronesi | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 35: | ||
!scope="col"|Date||Location||Title||Participants||Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | !scope="col"|Date||Location||Title||Participants||Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | April, 23-24, 2012 | ||
| | | Bologna, Italy | ||
| | | EGI CSIRT F2F meeting | ||
| | | 15 NGI security officers belonging to the EGI CSIRT group | ||
| | | Revision of the different activities of the group, Discussion on open actions and agreement on the way to deal with them, Training sessions for forensics and stir ticketing system | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 50: | ||
!scope="col"|Date||Location||Title||Participants||Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | !scope="col"|Date||Location||Title||Participants||Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||||||||| | | Mar, 27-30, 2012 | ||
| Amsterdam | |||
| EGI Community forum | |||
| 12 | |||
| Contributions in different sessions, agenda: https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceTimeTable.py?confId=679 | |||
|- | |||
| Mar, 15-16, 2012 | |||
| Oxford (UK) | |||
| SAICG (Workshop on Science Applications and Infrastructure in Clouds and Grids) | |||
| 1 | |||
| Agenda: http://www.ogf.org/SAICG/ | |||
|- | |||
| Mar, 12-15, 2012 | |||
| Oxford (UK) | |||
| OGF34 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Agenda: http://www.ogf.org/gf/event_schedule/index.php?id=2413 | |||
|- | |||
| Feb, 9-10, 2012 | |||
| Budapest | |||
| Workshops on e-science workflows | |||
| 1 | |||
| Agenda: https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=656 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:36, 2 May 2012
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR8 | IGI | INFN | P. Veronesi |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
April, 23-24, 2012 | Bologna, Italy | EGI CSIRT F2F meeting | 15 NGI security officers belonging to the EGI CSIRT group | Revision of the different activities of the group, Discussion on open actions and agreement on the way to deal with them, Training sessions for forensics and stir ticketing system |
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mar, 27-30, 2012 | Amsterdam | EGI Community forum | 12 | Contributions in different sessions, agenda: https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceTimeTable.py?confId=679 |
Mar, 15-16, 2012 | Oxford (UK) | SAICG (Workshop on Science Applications and Infrastructure in Clouds and Grids) | 1 | Agenda: http://www.ogf.org/SAICG/ |
Mar, 12-15, 2012 | Oxford (UK) | OGF34 | 1 | Agenda: http://www.ogf.org/gf/event_schedule/index.php?id=2413 |
Feb, 9-10, 2012 | Budapest | Workshops on e-science workflows | 1 | Agenda: https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=656 |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|