Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Italy-QR11"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nov, 12-15, 2012 | ||
| | | Salt Lake City (USA) | ||
| | | Supercomputing 2012 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | IGI Research Exibition: http://iebms.heiexpo.com/iebms/oep/oep_p2_details.aspx?sessionid=ej5fgkfh4eikfg5ei6eio&OrderNbr=5539 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nov, 29-30, 2012 | ||
| | | Rome (Italy) | ||
| | | WORKSHOP GARR - CALCOLO E STORAGE DISTRIBUITO | ||
| 8 | |||
| | | National workshop about Grid and Cloud. Agenda (in Italian): http://www.garr.it/a/workshop-garr-calcolo-e-storage-distribuito/programma | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 80: | Line 74: | ||
|<Date>||<Location>||Title||Participants||Outcome | |<Date>||<Location>||Title||Participants||Outcome | ||
|- | |- | ||
--> | --> | ||
===1.3. PUBLICATIONS=== <!--List all publications as bullet points, detailing: Publication title, author(s), journal title, number/issue, date. Also mention any articles published further to interviews given by members of your activity.--> | ===1.3. PUBLICATIONS=== <!--List all publications as bullet points, detailing: Publication title, author(s), journal title, number/issue, date. Also mention any articles published further to interviews given by members of your activity.--> |
Revision as of 11:32, 4 February 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR11 | NGI_IT | Italy | Paolo Veronesi |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
Note: Complete the tables below by adding as many rows as needed.
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
<Date> | <Location> | <Title> | <Participants> | <Outcome> |
<Date> | <Location> | <Title> | <Participants> | Test |
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nov, 12-15, 2012 | Salt Lake City (USA) | Supercomputing 2012 | 2 | IGI Research Exibition: http://iebms.heiexpo.com/iebms/oep/oep_p2_details.aspx?sessionid=ej5fgkfh4eikfg5ei6eio&OrderNbr=5539 |
Nov, 29-30, 2012 | Rome (Italy) | WORKSHOP GARR - CALCOLO E STORAGE DISTRIBUITO | 8 | National workshop about Grid and Cloud. Agenda (in Italian): http://www.garr.it/a/workshop-garr-calcolo-e-storage-distribuito/programma |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Issue description | Issue mitigation |