Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Ibergrid-QR5"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with '__NOTOC__ {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" |- !scope="col"| Quarterly Report Number !scope="col"| NGI Name !scope="col"| Partner Name !scope="col"| Author |- | | | …') |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!scope="col"| Author | !scope="col"| Author | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |QR5 | ||
| | |Ibergrid | ||
| | |LIP & CSIC | ||
| | |A. Lopez Garcia, P. Orviz Fernandez (CSIC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
!scope="col"|Date||Location||Title||Participants||Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | !scope="col"|Date||Location||Title||Participants||Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |June 7, 2011 | ||
| | |Santander, Spain | ||
| | |5ª Reunión Plenaria de la Red Española de e-Ciencia | ||
| | |Most of the sites participating in IBERGRID attended. About 150 people. | ||
| | |http://www.e-ciencia.es/FichaEvento.jsp?externos=null&IDEvento=25 | ||
|- | |||
|June 8-10, 2011 | |||
|Santander, Spain | |||
|IBERGRID. 5th Iberian Grid Infrastructure Conference | |||
|Most of the sites participating in IBERGRID attended. About 150 people. | |||
|http://www.ibergrid.eu/2011/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:37, 2 August 2011
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR5 | Ibergrid | LIP & CSIC | A. Lopez Garcia, P. Orviz Fernandez (CSIC) |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
June 7, 2011 | Santander, Spain | 5ª Reunión Plenaria de la Red Española de e-Ciencia | Most of the sites participating in IBERGRID attended. About 150 people. | http://www.e-ciencia.es/FichaEvento.jsp?externos=null&IDEvento=25 |
June 8-10, 2011 | Santander, Spain | IBERGRID. 5th Iberian Grid Infrastructure Conference | Most of the sites participating in IBERGRID attended. About 150 people. | http://www.ibergrid.eu/2011/ |
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|