Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Ibergrid-QR16"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| CERN. Geneva | | CERN. Geneva | ||
| WLCG Operations Coordination | | WLCG Operations Coordination | ||
| | | | ||
| PIC: https://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=272784 | | PIC/IFAE: https://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=272784 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/2/2014 | | 11/2/2014 | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| GDB | | GDB | ||
| | | | ||
| PIC: https://indico.cern.ch/event/272618/ | | PIC/IFAE: https://indico.cern.ch/event/272618/ | ||
|- | |||
| 10/2/2014 | |||
| CERN, Geneva | |||
| LHCONE workshop: networking for WLCG | |||
| J. Flix, F. López | |||
| https://indico.cern.ch/event/289679/ | |||
|- | |||
| 10/2/2014 - 12/2/2014 | |||
| Valencia, Spain | |||
| Spanish ATLAS Tier-2 meeting in Valencia | |||
| | |||
| https://indico.ific.uv.es/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2089 | |||
|- | |||
| 24/02/2014 - 01/03/2014 | |||
| CERN, Geneva | |||
| ATLAS Computing & Software week | |||
| | |||
| https://indico.cern.ch/event/276497/ | |||
|- | |||
| 24/03/2014 - 29/03/2014 | |||
| CERN, Geneva | |||
| CMS Offline & Computing week | |||
| | |||
| https://indico.cern.ch/event/293016/other-view?view=standard | |||
|- | |||
| 10/04/2014 - 12/04/2014 | |||
| CERN, Geneva | |||
| HEPiX IPv6 F2F Meeting | |||
| | |||
| http://indico.cern.ch/event/301804/ | |||
|- | |||
| 28/04/2014 - 29/04/2014 | |||
| Rome, Italy | |||
| LHCOPN and LHCONE joint meeting | |||
| | |||
| https://indico.cern.ch/event/289680/ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 5 May 2014
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
16 | IBERGRID | LIP & CSIC | G. Borges |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
Note: Complete the tables below by adding as many rows as needed.
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/2/2014 | CERN. Geneva | WLCG Operations Coordination | PIC/IFAE: https://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=272784 | |
11/2/2014 | CERN. Geneva | GDB | PIC/IFAE: https://indico.cern.ch/event/272618/ | |
10/2/2014 | CERN, Geneva | LHCONE workshop: networking for WLCG | J. Flix, F. López | https://indico.cern.ch/event/289679/ |
10/2/2014 - 12/2/2014 | Valencia, Spain | Spanish ATLAS Tier-2 meeting in Valencia | https://indico.ific.uv.es/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2089 | |
24/02/2014 - 01/03/2014 | CERN, Geneva | ATLAS Computing & Software week | https://indico.cern.ch/event/276497/ | |
24/03/2014 - 29/03/2014 | CERN, Geneva | CMS Offline & Computing week | https://indico.cern.ch/event/293016/other-view?view=standard | |
10/04/2014 - 12/04/2014 | CERN, Geneva | HEPiX IPv6 F2F Meeting | http://indico.cern.ch/event/301804/ | |
28/04/2014 - 29/04/2014 | Rome, Italy | LHCOPN and LHCONE joint meeting | https://indico.cern.ch/event/289680/ |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Issue description | Issue mitigation |