Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Hungary-QR12"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01.02.2013 | ||
| | | Geneva | ||
| | | IT requirements for the next generation research infrastructures workshop | ||
| | | 120 | ||
| | | https://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=212402 | ||
|- | |||
| 08-12.04.2013 | |||
| Manchester | |||
| | |||
| http://cf2013.egi.eu/ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:29, 3 May 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
12 | NGI_HU | Hungary | Csaba Hajdu |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
Note: Complete the tables below by adding as many rows as needed.
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
01.02.2013 | Geneva | IT requirements for the next generation research infrastructures workshop | 120 | https://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=212402 |
08-12.04.2013 | Manchester | http://cf2013.egi.eu/ |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Issue description | Issue mitigation |