Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Germany-QR14"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Template:Op menubar}} {{Template:Inspire_reports_menubar}} {{TOC_right}} <br> {| class="wikitable" |- ! scope="col" | Quarterly Report Number ! scope="col" | NGI Name ! s...") |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! scope="col" | Author | ! scope="col" | Author | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |QR 14 | ||
| | |NGI_DE | ||
| | |Germany | ||
| | |Jie Tao | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | August 26-30, 2013 | ||
| Karlsruhe, Germany | |||
| GridKa School 2013 "Big Data, Clouds and Grids" | |||
| World-wide Grid experts and students | |||
| http://gridka-school.scc.kit.edu/2013/index.php | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 63: | Line 51: | ||
! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | September 16-20, 2013 | ||
| | | Madrid | ||
| | | EGI Technical Forum | ||
| | | DESY-HH, LRZ, KIT | ||
| | | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1417 | ||
|- | |||
| September 19, 2013 | |||
| Madrid | |||
| GlobusEurope | |||
| LRZ | |||
| http://www.egcf.eu/events/globuseurope-2013/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sep. 30-01.Oct., 2013 | ||
| | | Lugano | ||
| | | ATLAS gridka Cloud F2F meeting | ||
| | | Wuppertal | ||
| | | http://www.lhep.unibe.ch/gsciacca/GridKa-f2f-2013.html | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | October 14-18, 2013 | ||
| | | Amsterdam | ||
| | | CHEP 2013 | ||
| | | DESY-HH | ||
| | | Poster: Job Scheduling in Grid Farms | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:55, 29 October 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR 14 | NGI_DE | Germany | Jie Tao |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
Note: Complete the tables below by adding as many rows as needed.
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
August 26-30, 2013 | Karlsruhe, Germany | GridKa School 2013 "Big Data, Clouds and Grids" | World-wide Grid experts and students | http://gridka-school.scc.kit.edu/2013/index.php |
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
September 16-20, 2013 | Madrid | EGI Technical Forum | DESY-HH, LRZ, KIT | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1417 |
September 19, 2013 | Madrid | GlobusEurope | LRZ | http://www.egcf.eu/events/globuseurope-2013/ |
Sep. 30-01.Oct., 2013 | Lugano | ATLAS gridka Cloud F2F meeting | Wuppertal | http://www.lhep.unibe.ch/gsciacca/GridKa-f2f-2013.html |
October 14-18, 2013 | Amsterdam | CHEP 2013 | DESY-HH | Poster: Job Scheduling in Grid Farms |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Issue description | Issue mitigation |