Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Germany-QR12"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Template:Op menubar}} {{Template:Inspire_reports_menubar}} {{TOC_right}} <br> {| class="wikitable" |- ! scope="col" | Quarterly Report Number ! scope="col" | NGI Name ! s...") |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! scope="col" | Author | ! scope="col" | Author | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |QR 12 | ||
| | |NGI_DE | ||
| | |Germany | ||
| | |Jie Tao | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| & | | March12-13, 2013 | ||
| | | Karlsruhe, Germany | ||
| | | WICK GDB Meeting | ||
| | | NGI-DE KIT staff | ||
| | | Cloud discussion, EMI 3, information system, etc. https://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=197801 | ||
|- | |||
| April 8-12, 2013 | |||
| Manchester, UK | |||
| EGI Community Forum | |||
| NGI-DE sites (KIT, DESY, FZJ, LRZ) | |||
| Experience exchange, problem discussion, etc. https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?ovw=True&confId=1222 | |||
|- | |||
| April 15-19, 2013 | |||
| Bologna, Italy | |||
| Hepix 2013 workshop for the HEP site computers administrators | |||
| NGI-DE site DESY-HH | |||
| report, discussion | |||
|- | |||
| April 24-25, 2013 | |||
| Linköping, Schweden | |||
| EGI-CSIRT face-to-face meeting | |||
| NGI-DE security staff | |||
| Activity planning 2013/14 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:47, 6 May 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR 12 | NGI_DE | Germany | Jie Tao |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
Note: Complete the tables below by adding as many rows as needed.
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
March12-13, 2013 | Karlsruhe, Germany | WICK GDB Meeting | NGI-DE KIT staff | Cloud discussion, EMI 3, information system, etc. https://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=197801 |
April 8-12, 2013 | Manchester, UK | EGI Community Forum | NGI-DE sites (KIT, DESY, FZJ, LRZ) | Experience exchange, problem discussion, etc. https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?ovw=True&confId=1222 |
April 15-19, 2013 | Bologna, Italy | Hepix 2013 workshop for the HEP site computers administrators | NGI-DE site DESY-HH | report, discussion |
April 24-25, 2013 | Linköping, Schweden | EGI-CSIRT face-to-face meeting | NGI-DE security staff | Activity planning 2013/14 |
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
<Date> | <Location> | <Title> | <Participants> | <Outcome> |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Issue description | Issue mitigation |