Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:France-QR7"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 Nov-1 Dec||Lyon||LCG-FR||53||http://indico.in2p3.fr/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=5959 | |30 Nov-1 Dec||Lyon||LCG-FR||53||http://indico.in2p3.fr/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=5959 | ||
|- | |||
|2-3 Nov||RAL, UK||2nd Identity workshop||1||http://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?ovw=True&confId=157486 | |||
|- | |||
|16-18 Jan||Ljubljana, Slovenija||EUGridPMA meeting||1||http://www.eugridpma.org/meetings/2012-01/Agenda24thEUGridPMAmeeting.pdf | |||
|- | |||
|23-26 Jan||Amsterdam, NL||SA1 Inspire meetings||1||OMB https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=618, EGI sustainability workshop https://www.egi.eu/indico/confRegistrantsDisplay.py/list?confId=709 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:46, 6 February 2012
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR7 | NGI_FRANCE | France | Hélène Cordier |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
30 Nov-1 Dec | Lyon | LCG-FR | 53 | http://indico.in2p3.fr/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=5959 |
2-3 Nov | RAL, UK | 2nd Identity workshop | 1 | http://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?ovw=True&confId=157486 |
16-18 Jan | Ljubljana, Slovenija | EUGridPMA meeting | 1 | http://www.eugridpma.org/meetings/2012-01/Agenda24thEUGridPMAmeeting.pdf |
23-26 Jan | Amsterdam, NL | SA1 Inspire meetings | 1 | OMB https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=618, EGI sustainability workshop https://www.egi.eu/indico/confRegistrantsDisplay.py/list?confId=709 |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|