Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:France-QR6"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|https://www.egi.eu/indico/sessionDisplay.py?sessionId=75&confId=452#20110919 | |https://www.egi.eu/indico/sessionDisplay.py?sessionId=75&confId=452#20110919 | ||
|- | |||
19/09/2011-23/09/2011 | |||
|LYON | |||
|FranceGrilles day+ EGITF | |||
|30 | |||
|présentations on network, operation tools, security, http://tf2011.egi.eu/ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:39, 4 November 2011
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR6 | NGI_FRANCE | FRANCE | Hélène CORDIER |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
20-21/10/2011 | LYON | Operations workshop | 45 | http://indico.in2p3.fr/conferenceDisplay.py?ovw=True&confId=5551 |
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
19/09/2011-23/09/2011Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
19/09/2011 | LYON | OMB | 3 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/sessionDisplay.py?sessionId=75&confId=452#20110919 |
LYON | FranceGrilles day+ EGITF | 30 | présentations on network, operation tools, security, http://tf2011.egi.eu/ |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|