Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:France-QR5"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
!scope="col"|Date||Location||Title||Participants||Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | !scope="col"|Date||Location||Title||Participants||Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||||||||| | |June 9-10||CERN||Federated identity system for scientific collaborations ||3 ||http://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=129364 | ||
|- | |||
|July 11-13||Hambourg||WLCG Workshop||??||https://indico.desy.de/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=4019 | |||
|- | |||
|May 12-13||Amsterdam||EGI virtualisation workshop||5 ||https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=415 | |||
|- | |||
|May 02-06||Darmstadt||HEPIX spring 2011||4||http://indico.cern.ch/internalPage.py?pageId=1&confId=118192 | |||
|- | |||
|June 30||Amsterdam||EGI review||2|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- |
Revision as of 09:36, 1 August 2011
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
May 30-31 | Strasbourg | LCG France Spring 2011 | 46 | http://indico.in2p3.fr/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=4941 |
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
June 9-10 | CERN | Federated identity system for scientific collaborations | 3 | http://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=129364 |
July 11-13 | Hambourg | WLCG Workshop | ?? | https://indico.desy.de/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=4019 |
May 12-13 | Amsterdam | EGI virtualisation workshop | 5 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=415 |
May 02-06 | Darmstadt | HEPIX spring 2011 | 4 | http://indico.cern.ch/internalPage.py?pageId=1&confId=118192 |
June 30 | Amsterdam | EGI review | 2 |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|