Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:France-QR10"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (moved France-QR10 to OMB:France-QR10) |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!scope="col"| Author | !scope="col"| Author | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |QR10 | ||
| | |NGI_FRANCE | ||
| | |CNRS | ||
| | |Gilles MATHIEU | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Nantes | |||
|LCG France Workshop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25-26/09 | |||
|Saclay | |||
|HAPPSDAGS Workshop | |||
| 9 | |||
|Collaboration workshop between IRFU and Roumanian sites in WLCG | |||
|- | |||
|1-3/10 | |||
|Paris | |||
|Journées Scientifiques Mésocentres et France Grilles (Scientific Days) | |||
| 50+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Marseille | |||
|DIRAC User Forum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Quattor Workshop | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED=== | ===1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED=== |
Revision as of 13:45, 6 November 2012
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR10 | NGI_FRANCE | CNRS | Gilles MATHIEU |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nantes | LCG France Workshop | |||
25-26/09 | Saclay | HAPPSDAGS Workshop | 9 | Collaboration workshop between IRFU and Roumanian sites in WLCG |
1-3/10 | Paris | Journées Scientifiques Mésocentres et France Grilles (Scientific Days) | 50+ | |
Marseille | DIRAC User Forum | |||
Quattor Workshop |
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|