Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Finland-US-QR10"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23rd of August || University of Eastern Finland || FGI national dissemination tour || 20 || | | 23rd of August || University of Eastern Finland || FGI national dissemination tour || 20 || | ||
|- | |||
| 24th of August || University of Jyväskylä || FGI national dissemination tour || 20 || | | 24th of August || University of Jyväskylä || FGI national dissemination tour || 20 || | ||
|- | |||
| 29th of August || University of Oulu || FGI national dissemination tour || 25 || | | 29th of August || University of Oulu || FGI national dissemination tour || 25 || | ||
| 10th of September || Tampere University of Technology || FGI national dissemination tour || 25 || | | 10th of September || Tampere University of Technology || FGI national dissemination tour || 25 || |
Revision as of 13:38, 5 November 2012
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23rd of August | University of Eastern Finland | FGI national dissemination tour | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
24th of August | University of Jyväskylä | FGI national dissemination tour | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
29th of August | University of Oulu | FGI national dissemination tour | 25 | 10th of September | Tampere University of Technology | FGI national dissemination tour | 25 | 12th of September | Aalto University | FGI national dissemination tour | participants: 25 | 3rd of October | University of Helsinki, Viikki campus | FGI national dissemination tour | 8 | 12th of October | University of Helsinki, Kumpula campus | FGI national dissemination tour | 16 |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. User Support achievements
2.2. Plans
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|