Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Finland-QR4"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
<!-- formatting text --> | <!-- formatting text --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|11.-14.4||Vilnius||EGI User Forum|| 5 ||see all EGI User Forum reports and material|- | |||
|- | |||
|11.4||Vilnius||ROD teams training session || 2 ||https://www.egi.eu/indico/contributionDisplay.py?sessionId=9&contribId=91&confId=207|- | |||
|- | |||
|14.4||Vilnius||OMB face to face meeting|| 1 ||https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=267|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:32, 9 May 2011
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
4 | NGI_FI | Finland | Pekka Lehtovuori |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
11.-14.4 | Vilnius | EGI User Forum | 5 | - |
11.4. | Vilnius | Operational Documentation F2F | 1 | - |
11.4 | Vilnius | ROD teams training session | 2 | - |
14.4 | Vilnius | OMB face to face meeting | 1 | - |
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
11.-14.4 | Vilnius | EGI User Forum | 5 | - |
11.4 | Vilnius | ROD teams training session | 2 | - |
14.4 | Vilnius | OMB face to face meeting | 1 | - |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|