Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Finland-QR11"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23.11.2012 | ||
| | | Tampere University of Techology | ||
| | | CSC Info | ||
| | | Researchers from the University | ||
| | | Info on EGI spread | ||
|- | |||
| 23.11.2012 | |||
| Tampere University of Techology | |||
| CSC Info | |||
| Researchers from the University | |||
| Info on EGI spread | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28.11.2012 | ||
| | | Aalto University | ||
| | | CSC Info | ||
| | | Researchers from the University | ||
| | | Info on EGI spread | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10.12.2012 | ||
| | | University of Helsinki/Physics | ||
| CSC Info | |||
| Researchers from the University | |||
| Info on EGI spread | |||
|- | |||
| 11.12.2012 | |||
| Helsinki University/Viikki | |||
| CSC Info | |||
| Researchers from the University | |||
| Info on EGI spread | |||
|- | |||
| 13.12.2012 | |||
| Oulu University/Simulators meeting | |||
| CSC Info | |||
| Researchers from the University | |||
| Info on EGI spread | |||
|- | |||
| 19.12.2012 | |||
| Helsinki University/Meilahti Biomedical | |||
| CSC Info | | CSC Info | ||
| Researchers from the University | | Researchers from the University |
Revision as of 15:54, 5 March 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
<Number of Quarterly report> | <NGI Name> | <NGI Country> | <Name of person submitting the QR> |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
Note: Complete the tables below by adding as many rows as needed.
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
23.11.2012 | Tampere University of Techology | CSC Info | Researchers from the University | Info on EGI spread |
23.11.2012 | Tampere University of Techology | CSC Info | Researchers from the University | Info on EGI spread |
28.11.2012 | Aalto University | CSC Info | Researchers from the University | Info on EGI spread |
10.12.2012 | University of Helsinki/Physics | CSC Info | Researchers from the University | Info on EGI spread |
11.12.2012 | Helsinki University/Viikki | CSC Info | Researchers from the University | Info on EGI spread |
13.12.2012 | Oulu University/Simulators meeting | CSC Info | Researchers from the University | Info on EGI spread |
19.12.2012 | Helsinki University/Meilahti Biomedical | CSC Info | Researchers from the University | Info on EGI spread |
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
<Date> | <Location> | Title | Participants | Outcome |
<Date> | <Location> | Title | Participants | Outcome |
<Date> | <Location> | Title | Participants | Outcome Test |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Issue description | Issue mitigation |