Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Armenia-US-QR14"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="col"|Publication title||Journal / Proceedings title||align="left" |Journal references<br> ''Volume number<br> Issue<br><br>Pages from - to''||align="left" |Authors ''<br>1.<br>2.<br>3.<br>Et al?'' | !scope="col"|Publication title||Journal / Proceedings title||align="left" |Journal references<br> ''Volume number<br> Issue<br><br>Pages from - to''||align="left" |Authors ''<br>1.<br>2.<br>3.<br>Et al?'' | ||
|- | |||
|Dynamical Features of Complex Systems: A Molecular Simulation Study | |||
|HP-SEE User Forum 2012, Belgrade, Serbia, Springer Modelling and Optimization in Science and Technologies, volume 2, 2014, DOI: 10.1007/978-3-319-01520-0_14 | |||
|pp. 117-122 | |||
|H. Astsatryan, et al. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Deployment of a Federated Cloud Infrastructure in the Black Sea Region | |Deployment of a Federated Cloud Infrastructure in the Black Sea Region | ||
|Proceedings of the 9th International Conference on Computer Science and Information Technologies, September 23-27, 2013, Yerevan, Armenia | |Proceedings of the 9th International Conference on Computer Science and Information Technologies, September 23-27, 2013, Yerevan, Armenia | ||
| | |pp. 283-285 | ||
|H. Astsatryan, et al. | |H. Astsatryan, et al. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|e-Infrastructures for Research and Education in Eastern Europe Partnership Countries | |e-Infrastructures for Research and Education in Eastern Europe Partnership Countries | ||
|Proceedings of the 9th International Conference on Computer Science and Information Technologies, September 23-27, 2013, Yerevan, Armenia | |Proceedings of the 9th International Conference on Computer Science and Information Technologies, September 23-27, 2013, Yerevan, Armenia | ||
| | |pp. 231-235 | ||
|P. Bogatencov, et al. | |P. Bogatencov, et al. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Environment for Access to the Inventory of Stationary Point Sources of Emissions of Air Pollutants in Armenia | |Environment for Access to the Inventory of Stationary Point Sources of Emissions of Air Pollutants in Armenia | ||
|Proceedings of the 9th International Conference on Computer Science and Information Technologies, September 23-27, 2013, Yerevan, Armenia | |Proceedings of the 9th International Conference on Computer Science and Information Technologies, September 23-27, 2013, Yerevan, Armenia | ||
| | |pp. 453-455 | ||
|A. Mirzoyan, et al. | |A. Mirzoyan, et al. | ||
Revision as of 19:48, 1 November 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
12 | ArmNGI | Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS RA | Hrachya Astsatryan |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
Dynamical Features of Complex Systems: A Molecular Simulation Study | HP-SEE User Forum 2012, Belgrade, Serbia, Springer Modelling and Optimization in Science and Technologies, volume 2, 2014, DOI: 10.1007/978-3-319-01520-0_14 | pp. 117-122 | H. Astsatryan, et al. |
Deployment of a Federated Cloud Infrastructure in the Black Sea Region | Proceedings of the 9th International Conference on Computer Science and Information Technologies, September 23-27, 2013, Yerevan, Armenia | pp. 283-285 | H. Astsatryan, et al. |
e-Infrastructures for Research and Education in Eastern Europe Partnership Countries | Proceedings of the 9th International Conference on Computer Science and Information Technologies, September 23-27, 2013, Yerevan, Armenia | pp. 231-235 | P. Bogatencov, et al. |
Environment for Access to the Inventory of Stationary Point Sources of Emissions of Air Pollutants in Armenia | Proceedings of the 9th International Conference on Computer Science and Information Technologies, September 23-27, 2013, Yerevan, Armenia | pp. 453-455 | A. Mirzoyan, et al. |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. User Support achievements
2.2. Plans
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|