Difference between revisions of "EGI-Engage:WP5-PY2-Roadmap"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Template:EGI-Engage menubar}} {{TOC_right}} <br> This page is providing yearly activity plan for WPx in PY2<br> <br> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Project month<br> ! Pro...") |
|||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Comments | ! Comments | ||
|- | |||
! x | |||
| Task x.x | |||
| | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
! x | |||
| Task x.x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! x | |||
| Task x.x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
! x | |||
| Task x.x | |||
| | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
! x | |||
| Task x.x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! x | |||
| Task x.x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
! x | |||
| Task x.x | |||
| | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
! x | |||
| Task x.x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! x | |||
| Task x.x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <br>|- | |||
! x | |||
| Task x.x | |||
| | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
! PM24 | |||
| Task SA1.2 | |||
| Support and coordinate the development of a data policy with JRA2 and NA2 | |||
| EGI Data services receive a data policy (template) to use | |||
| D.Kelsey | |||
| In scope with the Data Services: where the EGI responsibilities stop, where the user’s begin. From the review. | |||
|- | |||
! PM24 | |||
| Task SA1.2 | |||
| Define controls to mitigate the risks highlighted in the risk assessment | |||
| New policies and procedures are created (updated) to support the controls | |||
| D. Kelsey | |||
| This work will start by prioritizing 2-3 high risks and vulnerable situations that needs to be mitigated. | |||
|- | |||
! PM24 | |||
| Task 1.2 | |||
| Review risks based on experience, focusing on VM vulnerabilities. | |||
| New version of the risk assessment is update with new risks | |||
| L. Cornwall | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
! PM20 | |||
| Task SA1.2 | |||
| Security challenge for fedcloud | |||
| A security challenge is run and the outcomes are documented | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! PM24 | |||
| Task SA1.2 | |||
| Coordinate the gathering of best practices and technical security tools for cloud providers. | |||
| Best practices or information wikis are available. | |||
| TBD within SA1.2 | |||
| Foreseen collaboration within WISE working groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
! x | ! x |
Revision as of 11:42, 1 July 2016
This page is providing yearly activity plan for WPx in PY2
Project month |
Project Tasks |
Work to be done |
Goal (measurable) |
Owner (responsible person) |
Comments | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
x | Task x.x | ||||||||||
x | Task x.x | ||||||||||
x | Task x.x | ||||||||||
x | Task x.x | ||||||||||
x | Task x.x | ||||||||||
x | Task x.x | ||||||||||
x | Task x.x | ||||||||||
x | Task x.x | ||||||||||
x | Task x.x | - | x | Task x.x | |||||||
PM24 | Task SA1.2 | Support and coordinate the development of a data policy with JRA2 and NA2 | EGI Data services receive a data policy (template) to use | D.Kelsey | In scope with the Data Services: where the EGI responsibilities stop, where the user’s begin. From the review. | ||||||
PM24 | Task SA1.2 | Define controls to mitigate the risks highlighted in the risk assessment | New policies and procedures are created (updated) to support the controls | D. Kelsey | This work will start by prioritizing 2-3 high risks and vulnerable situations that needs to be mitigated. | ||||||
PM24 | Task 1.2 | Review risks based on experience, focusing on VM vulnerabilities. | New version of the risk assessment is update with new risks | L. Cornwall | |||||||
PM20 | Task SA1.2 | Security challenge for fedcloud | A security challenge is run and the outcomes are documented | ||||||||
PM24 | Task SA1.2 | Coordinate the gathering of best practices and technical security tools for cloud providers. | Best practices or information wikis are available. | TBD within SA1.2 | Foreseen collaboration within WISE working groups | ||||||
x | Task x.x | ||||||||||
x | Task x.x | ||||||||||
x | Task x.x |