Difference between revisions of "EGI-Engage:WP2-PY1-Roadmap"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4 | ! 3 | ||
| Task 2.2 | |||
| New EGI Strategy fully developed and delivered to the EGI Council for discussion and adoption | |||
| Document sent to the EGI Council meeting (May '15) on time | |||
| SA | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
| Task 2.2 | |||
| EGI Marketplace requirements collection | |||
| Organise a workshop to collect requirements | |||
| DF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
Line 151: | Line 158: | ||
| D2.6 - Report on data sharing policies and legal framework in fishery and marine sciences data sector | | D2.6 - Report on data sharing policies and legal framework in fishery and marine sciences data sector | ||
| Delivered ontime | | Delivered ontime | ||
| Engineering (Andrea Manieri) | | Engineering (Andrea Manieri) | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
| Task 2.3 | | Task 2.3 | ||
| D2.6 - Market Report on the fishery and marine sciences data sector | | D2.6 - Market Report on the fishery and marine sciences data sector | ||
| Delivered ontime | | Delivered ontime | ||
| FAO (Marc Taconet) | | FAO (Marc Taconet) | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:EGI-Engage]] | [[Category:EGI-Engage]] |
Revision as of 16:29, 13 May 2015
This page is providing yearly activity plan for WP2 in PY1
Project month |
Project Tasks |
Work to be done |
Goal (measurable) |
Owner (reponsible person) |
Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Task 2.1 | ||||
1 | Task 2.2 | ||||
2 | Task 2.1 | Newsletter issue 19 | n.a. | SC | |
2 | Task 2.1 | D2.1 - Communications plan | n.a. | SC | |
3 | Task 2.1 | EGI Conference | n.a. | SC | |
3 | Task 2.2 | New EGI Strategy fully developed and delivered to the EGI Council for discussion and adoption | Document sent to the EGI Council meeting (May '15) on time | SA | |
4 | Task 2.2 | EGI Marketplace requirements collection | Organise a workshop to collect requirements | DF | |
5 | Task 2.1 | Newsletter issue 20 | n.a. | SC | |
6 | Task 2.3 | D2.2 - Master Model for SME engagement | Delivered ontime | GRNET (Kostas Koumantaros) | |
6 | Task 2.2 | D2.3 - Concept of EGI Marketplace | Delivered ontime | FMI (Dean Flanders) | |
6 | Task ?.? | D2.4 - Data management plan | Delivered ontime | ?? | Was never clear why this was put in NA2 - who is to write this? |
7 | Task 2.1 | Open bid for Community Forum 2016 | n.a. | SC | at a Council meeting |
8 | Task 2.1 | Newsletter issue 21 | n.a. | SC | |
8 | Task 2.1 | EGI Community Forum 2015 | n.a. | SC | |
9 | |||||
10 | |||||
11 | Task 2.1 | Newsletter issue 22 | n.a. | SC | |
12 | Task 2.2 | D2.5 - EGI Governance: Analysis and Recommendations | Delivered ontime | SA | |
12 | Task 2.3 | D2.6 - Report on data sharing policies and legal framework in fishery and marine sciences data sector | Delivered ontime | Engineering (Andrea Manieri) | |
12 | Task 2.3 | D2.6 - Market Report on the fishery and marine sciences data sector | Delivered ontime | FAO (Marc Taconet) |