Difference between revisions of "EGI-Engage:TASK JRA1.5 Resource Allocation – e-GRANT"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:EGI-Engage menubar}} {{TOC_right}} '''Task leader: '''Tomas Szepieniec/CYFRONET<br> '''Task leader deputy: '''Roksana Rozanska/CYFRONET | {{Template:EGI-Engage menubar}} {{TOC_right}} '''Task leader: '''Tomas Szepieniec/CYFRONET<br> '''Task leader deputy: '''Roksana Rozanska/CYFRONET | ||
'''Mailing list:''' | '''Mailing list: '''<span style="font-size: 13.2799997329712px; line-height: 1.5em;">egrant-team@cyfronet.pl</span> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| 04/15 | | 04/15 | ||
| 12/15 | | 12/15 | ||
| | | In progress<br> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| 04/15 | | 04/15 | ||
| 08/17 | | 08/17 | ||
| | | Planned | ||
| 5.1 | | 5.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5. | ! 5.3 | ||
| Aligment with EGI SLA framework for existing process | | Aligment with EGI SLA framework for existing process | ||
| 04/15 | | 04/15 | ||
| 06/15 | | 06/15 | ||
| | | In progress | ||
| 5.1 | | 5.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5. | ! 5.4 | ||
| Implementing support for tracing site configuration for allocated SLA | | Implementing support for tracing site configuration for allocated SLA | ||
| 07/15 | | 07/15 | ||
| 06/16 | | 06/16 | ||
| | | Planned | ||
| 5.1, 5.2 | | 5.1, 5.2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5. | ! 5.5 | ||
| Integration with market-place | | Integration with market-place | ||
| 10/16 | | 10/16 | ||
| 03/17 | | 03/17 | ||
| | | Planned | ||
| 5.1 | | 5.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5. | ! 5.6 | ||
| Integration with EGI monitoring framework | | Integration with EGI monitoring framework | ||
| 01/16 | | 01/16 | ||
| 12/16 | | 12/16 | ||
| | | Planned | ||
| 5.1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 5.7 | |||
| Integration with LTOS portal | |||
| 04/15 | |||
| 12/15 | |||
| In progress | |||
| 5.1 | | 5.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5. | ! 5.8 | ||
| Integration with EGI Accounting system | |||
| 02/16 | |||
| 12/16 | |||
| Planned | |||
| 5.1, 5.2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 5.9 | |||
| Integration with EGI Accounting Portal | |||
| 02/16 | |||
| 12/16 | |||
| Planned | |||
| 5.1, 5.2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 5.10 | |||
| Integration with EGI authorization platform - UNITY | |||
| 04/15 | |||
| 09/15 | |||
| In progress | |||
| 5.1, 5.2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 5.11 | |||
| further integration with GOCDB | |||
| 06/16 | |||
| 06/16 | |||
| Planned | |||
| 5.1, 5.2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 5.12 | |||
| Pilot execution of pay-for-use process in e-GRANT | |||
| 08/15 | |||
| 11/15 | |||
| Planned | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 5.13 | |||
| First prototype of pay-for-use process in production | |||
| 01/16 | |||
| 03/16 | |||
| Planned | |||
| 5.1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 5.14 | |||
| Extending support for pay-for-use process | | Extending support for pay-for-use process | ||
| | | 03/16 | ||
| 12/16 | | 12/16 | ||
| | | Planned | ||
| 5.1 | | 5.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5. | ! 5.15 | ||
| Extenstion needed for including new types of EGI services | | Extenstion needed for including new types of EGI services | ||
| 10/16 | | 10/16 | ||
| 07/17 | | 07/17 | ||
| | | Planned | ||
| 5.1 | | 5.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5. | ! 5.16 | ||
| <span style="font-size: 12.8000001907349px; line-height: 19.2000007629395px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">Final release of e-GRANT</span> | | <span style="font-size: 12.8000001907349px; line-height: 19.2000007629395px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">Final release of e-GRANT</span> | ||
| 08/17 | | 08/17 | ||
| 08/17 | | 08/17 | ||
| | | Planned | ||
| 5.2-5.7 | | 5.2-5.7 | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 13:22, 17 June 2015
Task leader: Tomas Szepieniec/CYFRONET
Task leader deputy: Roksana Rozanska/CYFRONET
Mailing list: egrant-team@cyfronet.pl
Involved Partner
- CYFRONET
Roadmap
Task number (5.X) |
Task name |
Start date (MM/YY) |
Release Date (MM/YY) |
Status (Planned/Done) |
Dependencies from other tasks (insert only task number) |
Issues |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5.1 | Defining extenstions and interface with other tools and processes. | 04/15 | 12/15 | In progress |
||
5.2 | Continual implementation of improvement needed for resources allocation process | 04/15 | 08/17 | Planned | 5.1 | |
5.3 | Aligment with EGI SLA framework for existing process | 04/15 | 06/15 | In progress | 5.1 | |
5.4 | Implementing support for tracing site configuration for allocated SLA | 07/15 | 06/16 | Planned | 5.1, 5.2 | |
5.5 | Integration with market-place | 10/16 | 03/17 | Planned | 5.1 | |
5.6 | Integration with EGI monitoring framework | 01/16 | 12/16 | Planned | 5.1 | |
5.7 | Integration with LTOS portal | 04/15 | 12/15 | In progress | 5.1 | |
5.8 | Integration with EGI Accounting system | 02/16 | 12/16 | Planned | 5.1, 5.2 | |
5.9 | Integration with EGI Accounting Portal | 02/16 | 12/16 | Planned | 5.1, 5.2 | |
5.10 | Integration with EGI authorization platform - UNITY | 04/15 | 09/15 | In progress | 5.1, 5.2 | |
5.11 | further integration with GOCDB | 06/16 | 06/16 | Planned | 5.1, 5.2 | |
5.12 | Pilot execution of pay-for-use process in e-GRANT | 08/15 | 11/15 | Planned | ||
5.13 | First prototype of pay-for-use process in production | 01/16 | 03/16 | Planned | 5.1 | |
5.14 | Extending support for pay-for-use process | 03/16 | 12/16 | Planned | 5.1 | |
5.15 | Extenstion needed for including new types of EGI services | 10/16 | 07/17 | Planned | 5.1 | |
5.16 | Final release of e-GRANT | 08/17 | 08/17 | Planned | 5.2-5.7 |