Difference between revisions of "EGI-Engage:TASK JRA1.3 Accounting"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3.1.3 | | 3.1.3 | ||
| Cloud Accounting: Long running VMs | |||
| 03/15 | |||
| 09/15 | |||
| Planned | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3.1.4 | |||
| SQL Parser | | SQL Parser | ||
| 04/15 | | 04/15 | ||
Line 71: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3.1. | | 3.1.5 | ||
| Data Accounting: proof of concept | | Data Accounting: proof of concept | ||
| 06/15 | | 06/15 | ||
| 01/16 | | 01/16 | ||
| Planned | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3.1.6 | |||
| Storage Accounting: Usage Record V2.0 | |||
| 07/15 | |||
| 02/16 | |||
| Planned | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3.1.7 | |||
| XML Parser | |||
| 12/15 | |||
| 07/16 | |||
| Planned | | Planned | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 12:47, 4 May 2015
Task leader: Stuart Pullinger/STFC
Task leader deputy: TBD
Mailing list:TBD
Involved Partner
- STFC
- CESGA
Releases
Roadmap
Accounting Repository
Task number (3.1.X) |
Task name |
Start date (MM/YY) |
Release Date (MM/YY) |
Status (Open/Closed) |
Dependencies from other tasks (insert only task number) |
Issues |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3.1.1 | Cloud Accounting: Usage Record V0.4 (Benchmarks etc) | 03/15 | 04/15 | Planned | ||
3.1.2 | Storage Accounting: Contact sites and test of the current solution | 03/15 | 06/15 | Planned | ||
3.1.3 | Cloud Accounting: Long running VMs | 03/15 | 09/15 | Planned | ||
3.1.4 | SQL Parser | 04/15 | 11/15 | Planned | ||
3.1.5 | Data Accounting: proof of concept | 06/15 | 01/16 | Planned | ||
3.1.6 | Storage Accounting: Usage Record V2.0 | 07/15 | 02/16 | Planned | ||
3.1.7 | XML Parser | 12/15 | 07/16 | Planned |
Accounting Portal
Task number (3.2.X) |
Task name |
Start date (MM/YY) |
Release Date (MM/YY) |
Status (Open/Closed) |
Dependencies from other tasks (insert only task number) |
Issues |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|