Difference between revisions of "EGI-Engage:Dissemination"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| 2015.05.6<br> | | 2015.05.6<br> | ||
| NeIC 2015 conference<br> | | NeIC 2015 conference<br> | ||
| | | Research community <br> | ||
| 30<br> | | 30<br> | ||
| Nordic countries<br> | | Nordic countries<br> | ||
| [https://www.nsc.liu.se/~torbenr/neic2015/] | | [https://www.nsc.liu.se/~torbenr/neic2015/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Article | ||
| | | NA2.1 | ||
| | | TF | ||
| | | EGI-InSPIRE: Building the digital European Research Area from the ground up | ||
| | | 2015.05.22 | ||
| | | CORDIS magazine | ||
| | | Policy makers | ||
| | | online | ||
| | | European-wide | ||
| | | [https://ec.europa.eu/digital-agenda/en/news/egi-inspire-building-digital-european-research-area-ground] | ||
|- | |||
| News | |||
| NA2.1 | |||
| MO | |||
| Webinars introduce EGI-Engage and latest platform development | |||
| 2015.05.08 | |||
| EGI newsfeed | |||
| EGI Community | |||
| online | |||
| European-wide | |||
| [http://www.egi.eu/news-and-media/newsfeed/news_2015_014.html] | |||
|- | |||
| News | |||
| NA2.1 | |||
| MO | |||
| EGI Conference 2015 gets underway in Lisbon, Portugal | |||
| 2015.05.18 | |||
| EGI newsfeed | |||
| EGI Community | |||
| online | |||
| European-wide | |||
| [http://www.egi.eu/news-and-media/newsfeed/news_2015_015.html] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Publication | ||
| | | NA2.1 | ||
| | | Many external contributors | ||
| | | Compendium of e-Infrastructure requirements for the digital ERA | ||
| | | 2015.05.19 | ||
| | | EGI publication | ||
| | | EGI Community | ||
| | | online | ||
| | | European-wide | ||
| | | [https://documents.egi.eu/public/RetrieveFile?docid=2480&version=1&filename=Compendium%20of%20e-Infrastructure%20requirements%20for%20the%20digital%20ERA.pdf PDF] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
Line 165: | Line 187: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tutorial | ||
| | | ?????? | ||
| | | D Scardaci | ||
| | | TBC | ||
| | | TBC | ||
| | | Software Carpentry workshop | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> |
Revision as of 11:42, 26 May 2015
The dissemination activities of EGI-Engage will be tracked in this page using the following table.
The table will cover all dissemination activities (e.g. training events, blog posts, articles, presentations) undertaken by the tasks/work packages.
Instructions to fill the table
Type of activities | Task # |
Author [last name, first name initial] |
Title | Date | Place / Outlet / Name of event |
Type of audience | Size of audience | Countries addressed | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Presentation |
SA2.1 |
M. Krakowian |
Supporting the supporters: EGI solutions for federated e-infrastructures and research infrastructures | 2015.05.6 |
NeIC 2015 conference |
Research community |
30 |
Nordic countries |
[1] |
Article | NA2.1 | TF | EGI-InSPIRE: Building the digital European Research Area from the ground up | 2015.05.22 | CORDIS magazine | Policy makers | online | European-wide | [2] |
News | NA2.1 | MO | Webinars introduce EGI-Engage and latest platform development | 2015.05.08 | EGI newsfeed | EGI Community | online | European-wide | [3] |
News | NA2.1 | MO | EGI Conference 2015 gets underway in Lisbon, Portugal | 2015.05.18 | EGI newsfeed | EGI Community | online | European-wide | [4] |
Publication | NA2.1 | Many external contributors | Compendium of e-Infrastructure requirements for the digital ERA | 2015.05.19 | EGI publication | EGI Community | online | European-wide | |
Upcoming
Type of activities |
Task # | Author | Title | Date | Place / Outlet / Name of event |
Type of audience | Size of audience | Countries addressed | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Article | NA2.2 | S Andreozzi | What is the Open Science Commons | e-IRG newsletter | online | European-wide | |||
Article | NA2.2 | S Andreozzi | TBA | iSGTW | online | European-wide | |||
Tutorial | ??????? | D Scardaci | FedCloud tutorial @ HPCS 2015 | August 2015 | HPCS 2015 | ||||
Interview | ????????? | P Solagna | Q&A Title TBC | TBC | CONNECT magazine | ||||
Tutorial | ?????? | D Scardaci | TBC | TBC | Software Carpentry workshop | ||||
Archive
This table is 'harvested' periodically. The archive is available as a Google spreadsheet.
Instructions
- Task # - task number
- Author - lead author
- Please specify if the author is affiliated with an NGI, or a CC, or if the author is a Champion
- Type of activities:
- Publications, e.g.: papers published in journals, abstracts [This is not the place to report publications published by scientists using services resources provided by EGI or the project]
- News, Case study and Newsletter, articles published in EGI's communication channels
- Presentations, e.g., talks given at external meetings
- Workshops / Tutorials, events organised and/or ran by the WP/task
- Articles, articles written by the WP/task member for external newsletters, news feeds, etc.
- Videos & media, media produced by, or with the participation of, the WP/task members
- Interviews, given by the WP/task members
- Other, please specify
- Title - of the article, presentation, workshop, etc.
- Date - of the article, presentation, workshop, etc. (format YYYY.MM.DD)
- Place / Outlet / Name of event
- For publications, articles, etc.: please state the name of the outlet (i.e. the journal, newsletter, newsfeed, video channel)
- For presentations, posters, etc.: please state the event where they took place
- For training events, conferences, events: please state the city/country where they were held
- Type of audience: choose from - Existing User Communities, Resource Providers, NGIs/EIROs, Scientific Community at large (prospective users), Competence Centers, Long Tail of Research, SMEs and Industry, Civil Society, Policy Makers, Funding Agencies, Engage partners, Media, Other (please specify)
- Feel free to use combinations of the above (e.g. NGIs/EIROs and Existing User Communities)
- If something is of interest to every audience within EGI (NGIs + EIROs, user communities, technical providers, project partners), please use EGI Community
- Size of audience
- For publications, articles, etc.: please state the readership of the outlet/ how many people receive the newsletter?
- For presentations, events, etc.: please state how many people attended the event, where at the talk.
- For online items: please write online (because the range of the audience is theoretically infinite)
- Countries addressed: choose from: Worldwide, Europe-wide, country (specify)
- Link:
- Url to the event page, or to a PDF, or a presentation.
- Please type the link between straight brackets and [http://www.egi.eu] will appear as [5]