Difference between revisions of "Docs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Links) |
(→Links) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GridSite | | GridSite | ||
| UMD, CMD | | UMD, CMD-OS, CMD-ONe | ||
| Core, Cloud | | Core, Cloud | ||
| <del>http://www.gridsite.org</del> Discontinued | | <del>http://www.gridsite.org</del> Discontinued | ||
https://wiki.metacentrum.cz/gswiki | https://wiki.metacentrum.cz/gswiki | ||
| Release page: https://github.com/CESNET/gridsite/wiki/Gridsite-release-page | | Release page: https://github.com/CESNET/gridsite/wiki/Gridsite-release-page | ||
|- | |||
| OOI | |||
| CMD-OS | |||
| Cloud | |||
| http://ooi.readthedocs.io/en/latest/user/index.html | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rOCCI | | rOCCI | ||
| CMD | | CMD-ONe | ||
| Cloud | | Cloud | ||
| https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/ROCCI-server_Admin_Guide | | https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/ROCCI-server_Admin_Guide | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| dCache | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DPM/LFC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Data management clients | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| FTS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ARC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| QCG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Globus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| xrootd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| caNl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| APEL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ARC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Argus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DPM/LFC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| GFAL/lcg_utils | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| FTS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| BDII | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| EMIR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| UNICORE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <del>LB</del> | |||
<span style="color: red;">Support ended</span> | |||
| <del>UMD</del> | |||
| <del>Community</del> | |||
| http://egee.cesnet.cz/cvsweb/LB/LBAG.pdf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <del>Proxyrenewal</del> | |||
<span style="color: red;">Support ended with WMS</span> | |||
| <del>UMD</del> | |||
| <del>Community</del> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CREAM | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| STORM | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| VOMS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <del>WMS</del> | |||
<span style="color: red;">Support ended</span> | |||
| <del>UMD</del> | |||
| <del>Community</del> | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:14, 20 December 2016
Product Documentation Guidepost
This page is supposed to collect links to documentation for products used in EGI platforms as they migrate among technology providers. It is mainly intended for site administrators and technical support, therefore it should point mainly to admin guides.
Links
At this moment, products are neither sorted nor classified by repository or platform. Some sorting may be introduced later.
Product | Repo | Platform | Admin Guide | Other Noteworthy Documentation |
---|---|---|---|---|
GridSite | UMD, CMD-OS, CMD-ONe | Core, Cloud | Release page: https://github.com/CESNET/gridsite/wiki/Gridsite-release-page | |
OOI | CMD-OS | Cloud | http://ooi.readthedocs.io/en/latest/user/index.html | |
rOCCI | CMD-ONe | Cloud | https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/ROCCI-server_Admin_Guide | |
dCache | ||||
DPM/LFC | ||||
Data management clients | ||||
FTS | ||||
ARC | ||||
QCG | ||||
Globus | ||||
xrootd | ||||
caNl | ||||
APEL | ||||
ARC | ||||
Argus | ||||
DPM/LFC | ||||
GFAL/lcg_utils | ||||
FTS | ||||
BDII | ||||
EMIR | ||||
UNICORE | ||||
Support ended |
http://egee.cesnet.cz/cvsweb/LB/LBAG.pdf | |||
Support ended with WMS |
||||
CREAM | ||||
STORM | ||||
VOMS | ||||
Support ended |